21425 JOZELA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21425 JOZELA LN
Parcel ID
62/ / 28/ C /
Acct#
24045
Owner
SISK, JEREMY A ET UX
Assessed Value
$549,000
Appraisal
$711,600
PID
21706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS PARCEL 3 PF 2/557
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$271,300$711,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$440,300$271,300$711,600$108,700$549,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSISK, JEREMY A ET UX
Address21425 JOZELA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8216
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1034/0
Sale Date02/25/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SISK, JEREMY A ET UX$011034/0 02/25/20091034
SISK, JEREMY A$034655/0 05/24/20074655

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,939
Replacement Cost: $468,409
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1786
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,132 1,132
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,786 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   5,293 2,939

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.11
Frontage
Depth
Land$271,300
Clean & Green Value$108,700
Clean & Green Acres26.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$271,300$711,600
2025$440,300$271,300$711,600
2025$440,300$271,300$711,600
2024$438,500$173,900$612,400
2024$438,500$173,900$612,400
2024$438,500$173,900$612,400
2024$438,500$173,900$612,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400
2022$330,700$173,900$504,600
2022$330,700$173,900$504,600
2022$330,700$173,900$504,600
2022$330,700$173,900$504,600
2021$330,700$173,900$504,600
2021$330,700$173,900$504,600
2021$330,700$173,900$504,600
2021$330,700$173,900$504,600
2020$303,200$162,300$465,500
2020$303,200$162,300$465,500
2020$303,200$162,300$465,500
2020$303,200$162,300$465,500
2019$303,200$162,300$465,500
2019$303,200$162,300$465,500
2019$303,200$162,300$465,500
2019$303,200$162,300$465,500
2019$286,700$159,000$445,700
2018$286,700$159,000$445,700
2018$286,700$159,000$445,700
2018$286,700$159,000$445,700
2017$286,700$159,000$445,700
2017$286,700$159,000$445,700
2017$286,700$159,000$445,700

Assessment
2025$440,300$271,300$711,600$108,700$549,000
2025$440,300$271,300$711,600$108,700$549,000
2025$440,300$271,300$711,600$108,700$549,000
2024$438,500$173,900$612,400$83,900$522,400
2024$438,500$173,900$612,400$83,900$522,400
2024$438,500$173,900$612,400$83,900$522,400
2024$438,500$173,900$612,400$83,900$522,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400$83,900$522,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400$83,900$522,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400$83,900$522,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400$83,900$522,400
2023$438,500$173,900$612,400$83,900$522,400
2022$330,700$173,900$504,600$80,100$410,800
2022$330,700$173,900$504,600$80,100$410,800
2022$330,700$173,900$504,600$80,100$410,800
2022$330,700$173,900$504,600$80,100$410,800
2021$330,700$173,900$504,600$80,100$410,800
2021$330,700$173,900$504,600$80,100$410,800
2021$330,700$173,900$504,600$80,100$410,800
2021$330,700$173,900$504,600$80,100$410,800
2020$303,200$162,300$465,500$68,200$371,400
2020$303,200$162,300$465,500$68,200$371,400
2020$303,200$162,300$465,500$68,200$371,400
2020$303,200$162,300$465,500$162,300$465,500
2019$303,200$162,300$465,500$162,300$465,500
2019$303,200$162,300$465,500$162,300$465,500
2019$303,200$162,300$465,500$162,300$465,500
2019$303,200$162,300$465,500$162,300$465,500
2019$286,700$159,000$445,700$159,000$445,700
2018$286,700$159,000$445,700$159,000$445,700
2018$286,700$159,000$445,700$159,000$445,700
2018$286,700$159,000$445,700$159,000$445,700
2017$286,700$159,000$445,700$159,000$445,700
2017$286,700$159,000$445,700$159,000$445,700
2017$286,700$159,000$445,700$159,000$445,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 28/ C / Location : 21425 JOZELA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps