9511 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9511 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 14/ D1 /
Acct#
24046
Owner
PIFER, JETTI-PAUL ET AL
Total Market Value
$492,900
Appraisal
$492,900
PID
21707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 2/623
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,600$127,300$492,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,600$127,300$492,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIFER, JETTI-PAUL ET AL
Address9511 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7121
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2997/1
Sale Date04/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIFER, JETTI-PAUL ET AL $420,00012997/10104/28/2022220002997
MONACO, MELISSA ANN$295,00012231/10105/01/2017170002231
MITCHELL, ANDREW T$016449/0 07/27/20076449

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $388,296
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,400 1,400
PTOPatio 132 0
   2,932 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,600$127,300$492,900
2025$365,600$127,300$492,900
2025$365,600$127,300$492,900
2024$359,400$112,300$471,700
2024$359,400$112,300$471,700
2024$359,400$112,300$471,700
2024$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2022$359,400$112,300$471,700
2022$262,900$87,300$350,200
2022$262,900$87,300$350,200
2022$262,900$87,300$350,200
2021$262,900$87,300$350,200
2021$262,900$87,300$350,200
2021$262,900$87,300$350,200
2021$262,900$87,300$350,200
2020$247,200$72,300$319,500
2020$247,200$72,300$319,500
2020$247,200$72,300$319,500
2020$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$232,300$72,300$304,600
2018$232,300$72,300$304,600
2018$232,300$72,300$304,600
2018$232,300$72,300$304,600
2017$232,300$72,300$304,600
2017$232,300$72,300$304,600
2017$285,500$72,300$357,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,600$127,300$492,900
2025$365,600$127,300$492,900
2025$365,600$127,300$492,900
2024$359,400$112,300$471,700
2024$359,400$112,300$471,700
2024$359,400$112,300$471,700
2024$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2023$359,400$112,300$471,700
2022$359,400$112,300$471,700
2022$262,900$87,300$350,200
2022$262,900$87,300$350,200
2022$262,900$87,300$350,200
2021$262,900$87,300$350,200
2021$262,900$87,300$350,200
2021$262,900$87,300$350,200
2021$262,900$87,300$350,200
2020$247,200$72,300$319,500
2020$247,200$72,300$319,500
2020$247,200$72,300$319,500
2020$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$247,200$72,300$319,500
2019$232,300$72,300$304,600
2018$232,300$72,300$304,600
2018$232,300$72,300$304,600
2018$232,300$72,300$304,600
2017$232,300$72,300$304,600
2017$232,300$72,300$304,600
2017$285,500$72,300$357,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 14/ D1 / Location : 9511 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps