11021 WOODDUCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11021 WOODDUCK LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 2/ 11/ A /
Acct#
24048
Owner
REINSTROM, SHERYL ET AL
Total Market Value
$602,100
Appraisal
$602,100
PID
21709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING'S RIDGE PHASE II LOT 11A PF 2/922
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.452
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,800$127,300$602,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,800$127,300$602,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREINSTROM, SHERYL ET AL
Address11021 WOODDUCK LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1769
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8572/1
Sale Date09/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REINSTROM, SHERYL ET AL $550,00018572/10109/29/2021210008572
LAROCQUE, MICHAEL E ET UX $016316/10211/21/2019190006316
LAROCQUE, MICHAEL E ET AL$012610/0 05/04/20092610
LAROCQUE, MICHAEL E ET UX$017820/0 12/17/20087820
LAROCQUE, MICHAEL E$016652/0 08/03/20076652

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $503,509
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2341
Fin Basement Area2000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,341 2,341
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 2,341 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,562 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,200$127,300$605,500
2025$478,200$127,300$605,500
2025$478,200$127,300$605,500
2024$468,200$97,300$565,500
2024$468,200$97,300$565,500
2024$468,200$97,300$565,500
2024$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2022$368,800$82,300$451,100
2022$368,800$82,300$451,100
2022$368,800$82,300$451,100
2022$368,800$82,300$451,100
2021$368,800$82,300$451,100
2021$319,300$82,300$401,600
2021$319,300$82,300$401,600
2021$319,300$82,300$401,600
2020$288,500$70,700$359,200
2020$288,500$70,700$359,200
2020$288,500$70,700$359,200
2020$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$262,600$67,400$330,000
2018$262,600$67,400$330,000
2018$262,600$67,400$330,000
2018$263,700$67,400$331,100
2017$263,700$67,400$331,100
2017$263,700$67,400$331,100
2017$263,700$67,400$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,200$127,300$605,500
2025$478,200$127,300$605,500
2025$478,200$127,300$605,500
2024$468,200$97,300$565,500
2024$468,200$97,300$565,500
2024$468,200$97,300$565,500
2024$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2023$468,200$97,300$565,500
2022$368,800$82,300$451,100
2022$368,800$82,300$451,100
2022$368,800$82,300$451,100
2022$368,800$82,300$451,100
2021$368,800$82,300$451,100
2021$319,300$82,300$401,600
2021$319,300$82,300$401,600
2021$319,300$82,300$401,600
2020$288,500$70,700$359,200
2020$288,500$70,700$359,200
2020$288,500$70,700$359,200
2020$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$288,500$70,700$359,200
2019$262,600$67,400$330,000
2018$262,600$67,400$330,000
2018$262,600$67,400$330,000
2018$263,700$67,400$331,100
2017$263,700$67,400$331,100
2017$263,700$67,400$331,100
2017$263,700$67,400$331,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 2/ 11/ A / Location : 11021 WOODDUCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps