10131 KEIRAS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10131 KEIRAS WAY
Parcel ID
11/ / 20/ C /
Acct#
24050
Owner
HARLOW, ROBERT L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$586,800
Appraisal
$586,800
PID
21711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUSARDO SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PF 2/632-636
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$219,300$586,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$219,300$586,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLOW, ROBERT L JR ET UX
Address10131 KEIRAS WAY
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5386/1
Sale Date10/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARLOW, ROBERT L JR ET UX$130,00015386/10110/24/2018180005386
BUSARDO, JOHN ARTHUR JR$026511/0 07/30/20076511

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,535
Replacement Cost: $351,605
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1535
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,535 1,535
BSMBasement 1,535 0
GARGarage 533 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
   4,047 1,535

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE480.00 UNITS$1,9001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1352.00 UNITS$17,5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$219,300$586,800
2025$367,500$219,300$586,800
2025$367,500$219,300$586,800
2024$332,200$168,100$500,300
2024$332,200$168,100$500,300
2024$332,200$168,100$500,300
2024$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2022$252,900$134,300$387,200
2022$252,900$134,300$387,200
2022$252,900$134,300$387,200
2022$252,900$134,300$387,200
2021$252,900$134,300$387,200
2021$252,900$134,300$387,200
2021$28,300$134,300$162,600
2021$28,300$134,300$162,600
2020$0$112,700$112,700
2020$0$112,700$112,700
2020$0$112,700$112,700
2020$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$219,300$586,800
2025$367,500$219,300$586,800
2025$367,500$219,300$586,800
2024$332,200$168,100$500,300
2024$332,200$168,100$500,300
2024$332,200$168,100$500,300
2024$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2023$332,200$168,100$500,300
2022$252,900$134,300$387,200
2022$252,900$134,300$387,200
2022$252,900$134,300$387,200
2022$252,900$134,300$387,200
2021$252,900$134,300$387,200
2021$252,900$134,300$387,200
2021$28,300$134,300$162,600
2021$28,300$134,300$162,600
2020$0$112,700$112,700
2020$0$112,700$112,700
2020$0$112,700$112,700
2020$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$112,700$112,700
2019$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2018$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400
2017$0$109,400$109,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 20/ C / Location : 10131 KEIRAS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps