21203 GIBSONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21203 GIBSONS LN
Parcel ID
66/ B 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
24053
Owner
KRIEG, ERIC ET UX
Total Market Value
$356,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
21713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT 1 PF 2/658
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$94,000$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$94,000$356,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRIEG, ERIC ET UX
Address21203 GIBSONS LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1957
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6854/0
Sale Date08/10/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRIEG, ERIC ET UX$016854/0 08/10/20076854

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $278,964
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
DCKDeck 212 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,718 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$94,000$356,800
2025$262,800$94,000$356,800
2025$262,800$94,000$356,800
2024$259,700$69,000$328,700
2024$259,700$69,000$328,700
2024$259,700$69,000$328,700
2024$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2022$187,800$59,000$246,800
2022$187,800$59,000$246,800
2022$187,800$59,000$246,800
2022$187,800$59,000$246,800
2021$187,800$59,000$246,800
2021$187,800$59,000$246,800
2021$187,800$59,000$246,800
2021$187,800$59,000$246,800
2020$179,000$49,200$228,200
2020$179,000$49,200$228,200
2020$179,000$49,200$228,200
2020$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$131,700$49,200$180,900
2018$131,700$49,200$180,900
2018$131,700$49,200$180,900
2018$131,700$49,200$180,900
2017$131,700$49,200$180,900
2017$131,700$49,200$180,900
2017$131,700$49,200$180,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$94,000$356,800
2025$262,800$94,000$356,800
2025$262,800$94,000$356,800
2024$259,700$69,000$328,700
2024$259,700$69,000$328,700
2024$259,700$69,000$328,700
2024$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2023$259,700$69,000$328,700
2022$187,800$59,000$246,800
2022$187,800$59,000$246,800
2022$187,800$59,000$246,800
2022$187,800$59,000$246,800
2021$187,800$59,000$246,800
2021$187,800$59,000$246,800
2021$187,800$59,000$246,800
2021$187,800$59,000$246,800
2020$179,000$49,200$228,200
2020$179,000$49,200$228,200
2020$179,000$49,200$228,200
2020$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$179,000$49,200$228,200
2019$131,700$49,200$180,900
2018$131,700$49,200$180,900
2018$131,700$49,200$180,900
2018$131,700$49,200$180,900
2017$131,700$49,200$180,900
2017$131,700$49,200$180,900
2017$131,700$49,200$180,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ B 1/ 4/ A / Location : 21203 GIBSONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps