15467 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15467 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 11/ C1 /
Acct#
24064
Owner
LAWRENCE, CASSANDRA MARIE
Total Market Value
$514,600
Appraisal
$514,600
PID
21724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 2/682
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$140,400$514,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$140,400$514,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, CASSANDRA MARIE
Address15467 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8294/0
Sale Date10/04/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWRENCE, CASSANDRA MARIE$018294/0 10/04/20078294
LAWRENCE, C G JR$018293/0 10/04/20078293

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,625
Replacement Cost: $398,130
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1625
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,625 1,625
BSMBasement 1,625 0
DCKDeck 540 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   3,928 1,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$140,400$514,600
2025$374,200$140,400$514,600
2025$374,200$140,400$514,600
2024$371,700$125,400$497,100
2024$371,700$125,400$497,100
2024$371,700$125,400$497,100
2024$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2022$279,100$100,400$379,500
2022$279,100$100,400$379,500
2022$279,100$100,400$379,500
2022$279,100$100,400$379,500
2021$279,100$100,400$379,500
2021$279,100$100,400$379,500
2021$279,100$100,400$379,500
2021$279,100$100,400$379,500
2020$274,900$87,100$362,000
2020$274,900$87,100$362,000
2020$274,900$87,100$362,000
2020$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$222,000$85,400$307,400
2018$222,000$85,400$307,400
2018$222,000$85,400$307,400
2018$222,000$85,400$307,400
2017$222,000$85,400$307,400
2017$222,000$85,400$307,400
2017$222,000$85,400$307,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$140,400$514,600
2025$374,200$140,400$514,600
2025$374,200$140,400$514,600
2024$371,700$125,400$497,100
2024$371,700$125,400$497,100
2024$371,700$125,400$497,100
2024$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2023$371,700$125,400$497,100
2022$279,100$100,400$379,500
2022$279,100$100,400$379,500
2022$279,100$100,400$379,500
2022$279,100$100,400$379,500
2021$279,100$100,400$379,500
2021$279,100$100,400$379,500
2021$279,100$100,400$379,500
2021$279,100$100,400$379,500
2020$274,900$87,100$362,000
2020$274,900$87,100$362,000
2020$274,900$87,100$362,000
2020$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$274,900$87,100$362,000
2019$222,000$85,400$307,400
2018$222,000$85,400$307,400
2018$222,000$85,400$307,400
2018$222,000$85,400$307,400
2017$222,000$85,400$307,400
2017$222,000$85,400$307,400
2017$222,000$85,400$307,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 11/ C1 / Location : 15467 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps