16676 LA FINCA HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16676 LA FINCA HILL LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 46/ E1 /
Acct#
24065
Owner
KRUGHOFF, ALEXANDER
Total Market Value
$583,800
Appraisal
$583,800
PID
21725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 2/671-672
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$193,600$583,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$193,600$583,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUGHOFF, ALEXANDER
Address819 DELAWARE SW
WASHINGTON, DC 20024-4203
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4373/1
Sale Date09/19/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRUGHOFF, ALEXANDER $014373/10209/19/2025250004373
C/O KRUGHOFF, GAYLE$108,3781768/0 02/07/2008768
WACKMAN, HAROLD E ET UX$027997/0 09/25/20077997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $394,160
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.46
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1274
Fin Basement Area1146
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FUSFinished Upper Story 558 558
BSMBasement 1,274 0
DCKDeck 710 0
SCRScreened Porch 204 0
   4,020 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$193,600$583,800
2025$390,200$193,600$583,800
2025$390,200$193,600$583,800
2024$369,500$163,800$533,300
2024$369,500$163,800$533,300
2024$369,500$163,800$533,300
2024$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2022$277,700$138,800$416,500
2022$277,700$138,800$416,500
2022$277,700$138,800$416,500
2022$277,700$138,800$416,500
2021$277,700$138,800$416,500
2021$277,700$138,800$416,500
2021$277,700$138,800$416,500
2021$277,700$138,800$416,500
2020$279,100$125,500$404,600
2020$279,100$125,500$404,600
2020$279,100$125,500$404,600
2020$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$260,800$123,800$384,600
2018$260,800$123,800$384,600
2018$260,800$123,800$384,600
2018$260,800$123,800$384,600
2017$0$96,300$96,300
2017$0$96,300$96,300
2017$0$96,300$96,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$193,600$583,800
2025$390,200$193,600$583,800
2025$390,200$193,600$583,800
2024$369,500$163,800$533,300
2024$369,500$163,800$533,300
2024$369,500$163,800$533,300
2024$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2023$369,500$163,800$533,300
2022$277,700$138,800$416,500
2022$277,700$138,800$416,500
2022$277,700$138,800$416,500
2022$277,700$138,800$416,500
2021$277,700$138,800$416,500
2021$277,700$138,800$416,500
2021$277,700$138,800$416,500
2021$277,700$138,800$416,500
2020$279,100$125,500$404,600
2020$279,100$125,500$404,600
2020$279,100$125,500$404,600
2020$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$279,100$125,500$404,600
2019$260,800$123,800$384,600
2018$260,800$123,800$384,600
2018$260,800$123,800$384,600
2018$260,800$123,800$384,600
2017$0$96,300$96,300
2017$0$96,300$96,300
2017$0$96,300$96,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 46/ E1 / Location : 16676 LA FINCA HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps