5171 OWL RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5171 OWL RUN LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 46/ N /
Acct#
24067
Owner
GOUGH, JAMES D ET UX
Total Market Value
$624,400
Appraisal
$624,400
PID
21727
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 2/673-674; PF 4/614-615; PF 4/689-690
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.0010
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$171,000$624,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$171,000$624,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, JAMES D ET UX
Address5171 OWL RUN LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2830
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2887/1
Sale Date05/15/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, JAMES D ET UX $90,00012887/10105/15/2020200002887
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$70,00014720/10109/05/2019190004720
GLATTLY, WILLIAM R ET UX$016803/0 12/22/20106803
BENNETT, JOHN C$164,76217998/0 09/25/20077998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $415,276
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1856
Fin Basement Area45
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
BSMBasement 1,856 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   4,860 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1600.00 UNITS$42,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$171,000$624,400
2025$453,400$171,000$624,400
2025$453,400$171,000$624,400
2024$418,500$150,000$568,500
2024$418,500$150,000$568,500
2024$418,500$150,000$568,500
2024$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2022$316,600$125,000$441,600
2022$316,600$125,000$441,600
2022$316,600$125,000$441,600
2022$316,600$125,000$441,600
2021$316,600$125,000$441,600
2021$316,600$125,000$441,600
2021$298,200$125,000$423,200
2021$298,200$125,000$423,200
2020$309,300$111,700$421,000
2020$0$101,700$101,700
2020$0$101,700$101,700
2020$0$101,700$101,700
2019$0$101,700$101,700
2019$0$117,600$117,600
2019$0$105,900$105,900
2019$0$105,900$105,900
2019$0$105,900$105,900
2018$0$105,900$105,900
2018$0$105,900$105,900
2018$0$105,900$105,900
2017$0$105,900$105,900
2017$0$105,900$105,900
2017$0$105,900$105,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,400$171,000$624,400
2025$453,400$171,000$624,400
2025$453,400$171,000$624,400
2024$418,500$150,000$568,500
2024$418,500$150,000$568,500
2024$418,500$150,000$568,500
2024$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2023$418,500$150,000$568,500
2022$316,600$125,000$441,600
2022$316,600$125,000$441,600
2022$316,600$125,000$441,600
2022$316,600$125,000$441,600
2021$316,600$125,000$441,600
2021$316,600$125,000$441,600
2021$298,200$125,000$423,200
2021$298,200$125,000$423,200
2020$309,300$111,700$421,000
2020$0$101,700$101,700
2020$0$101,700$101,700
2020$0$101,700$101,700
2019$0$101,700$101,700
2019$0$117,600$117,600
2019$0$105,900$105,900
2019$0$105,900$105,900
2019$0$105,900$105,900
2018$0$105,900$105,900
2018$0$105,900$105,900
2018$0$105,900$105,900
2017$0$105,900$105,900
2017$0$105,900$105,900
2017$0$105,900$105,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 46/ N / Location : 5171 OWL RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps