20454 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20454 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 46/ A1 /
Acct#
24070
Owner
WILLOW RUN LAND HOLDINGS LLC
Assessed Value
$665,300
Appraisal
$704,800
PID
21730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD LOT 2A PF 2/683; PF 2/243
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,800$115,000$704,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$589,800$115,000$704,800$75,500$665,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLOW RUN LAND HOLDINGS LLC
Address20454 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8219
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2668/0
Sale Date04/21/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLOW RUN LAND HOLDINGS LLC$170,00012668/0 04/21/20082668
FIRST LAND LLC$048302/0 10/05/20078302

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 8,625
Replacement Cost: $1,219,371
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$585,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Suburban - Comm
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 7,500 7,500
AOFOffice 1,125 1,125
GRNGreenhouse 36,797 0
OPROpen Porch 212 0
   45,634 8,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200C
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Comm  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Land$115,000
Clean & Green Value$75,500
Clean & Green Acres6.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGNSIGN001.00 UNITS$01
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW800.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,800$115,000$704,800
2025$589,800$115,000$704,800
2025$589,800$115,000$704,800
2024$548,400$115,000$663,400
2024$548,400$115,000$663,400
2024$548,400$115,000$663,400
2024$548,400$115,000$663,400
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400
2022$486,300$115,000$601,300
2022$486,300$115,000$601,300
2022$486,300$115,000$601,300
2022$486,300$115,000$601,300
2021$486,300$115,000$601,300
2021$486,300$115,000$601,300
2021$486,300$115,000$601,300
2021$486,300$115,000$601,300
2020$486,300$115,000$601,300
2020$486,300$115,000$601,300
2020$486,300$115,000$601,300
2020$486,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300
2018$486,300$115,000$601,300
2018$486,300$115,000$601,300
2018$486,300$115,000$601,300
2017$486,300$115,000$601,300
2017$486,300$115,000$601,300
2017$486,300$115,000$601,300

Assessment
2025$589,800$115,000$704,800$75,500$665,300
2025$589,800$115,000$704,800$75,500$665,300
2025$589,800$115,000$704,800$75,500$665,300
2024$548,400$115,000$663,400$76,200$624,600
2024$548,400$115,000$663,400$76,200$624,600
2024$548,400$115,000$663,400$76,200$624,600
2024$548,400$115,000$663,400$76,200$624,600
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400$76,200$624,600
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400$76,200$624,600
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400$76,200$624,600
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400$76,200$624,600
2023$548,400$115,000$663,400$76,200$624,600
2022$486,300$115,000$601,300$75,400$561,700
2022$486,300$115,000$601,300$75,400$561,700
2022$486,300$115,000$601,300$75,400$561,700
2022$486,300$115,000$601,300$75,400$561,700
2021$486,300$115,000$601,300$75,400$561,700
2021$486,300$115,000$601,300$75,400$561,700
2021$486,300$115,000$601,300$65,400$551,700
2021$486,300$115,000$601,300$65,400$551,700
2020$486,300$115,000$601,300$64,600$550,900
2020$486,300$115,000$601,300$64,600$550,900
2020$486,300$115,000$601,300$64,600$550,900
2020$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2019$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2018$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2018$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2018$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2017$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2017$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300
2017$486,300$115,000$601,300$115,000$601,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 46/ A1 / Location : 20454 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps