11187 CHASE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11187 CHASE LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 46/ B1 /
Acct#
24072
Owner
HOLMES, THERESA MACKLIN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$646,000
Appraisal
$646,000
PID
21732
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD LOT 3A PF 2/683; PF 4/451 LOT 3A-2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$180,000$646,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$180,000$646,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, THERESA MACKLIN ET VIR
Address11187 CHASE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8248
Sale Price$433,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6838/1
Sale Date12/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, THERESA MACKLIN ET VIR $433,30016838/10112/17/2019190006838
JDW CONSTRUCTION LLC $92,50012214/10105/10/2019190002214
GREEN LEAF LAND & TIMBER LLC$030184/10701/12/2016160000184
FIRST LAND LLC$048302/0 10/05/20078302

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,841
Replacement Cost: $475,527
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1841
Fin Basement Area1586
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,841 1,841
BSMBasement 1,841 0
GARGarage 516 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,534 1,841

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$180,000$646,000
2025$466,000$180,000$646,000
2025$466,000$180,000$646,000
2024$446,700$140,000$586,700
2024$446,700$140,000$586,700
2024$446,700$140,000$586,700
2024$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2022$351,000$140,000$491,000
2022$351,000$140,000$491,000
2022$351,000$140,000$491,000
2022$351,000$140,000$491,000
2021$351,000$140,000$491,000
2021$351,000$140,000$491,000
2021$351,000$140,000$491,000
2021$351,000$140,000$491,000
2020$316,900$121,400$438,300
2020$316,900$121,400$438,300
2020$280,300$121,400$401,700
2020$280,300$121,400$401,700
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$79,100$79,100
2018$0$79,100$79,100
2018$0$79,100$79,100
2018$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$180,000$646,000
2025$466,000$180,000$646,000
2025$466,000$180,000$646,000
2024$446,700$140,000$586,700
2024$446,700$140,000$586,700
2024$446,700$140,000$586,700
2024$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2023$446,700$140,000$586,700
2022$351,000$140,000$491,000
2022$351,000$140,000$491,000
2022$351,000$140,000$491,000
2022$351,000$140,000$491,000
2021$351,000$140,000$491,000
2021$351,000$140,000$491,000
2021$351,000$140,000$491,000
2021$351,000$140,000$491,000
2020$316,900$121,400$438,300
2020$316,900$121,400$438,300
2020$280,300$121,400$401,700
2020$280,300$121,400$401,700
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$79,100$79,100
2018$0$79,100$79,100
2018$0$79,100$79,100
2018$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 46/ B1 / Location : 11187 CHASE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps