20332 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20332 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 46/ B2 /
Acct#
24073
Owner
JOCA, KIMERLY JEAN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$747,400
Appraisal
$747,400
PID
21733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD LOT 3B PF 2/683
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,900$171,500$747,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,900$171,500$747,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOCA, KIMERLY JEAN ET VIR
Address20332 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8231
Sale Price$127,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0869/1
Sale Date02/21/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOCA, KIMERLY JEAN ET VIR$127,50010869/10102/21/2017170000869
KIDD, DAISY BROOKS $012233/10604/27/2016160002233
KIDD, DAISY BROOKS EXE$142,60016196/ 0112/22/2014140006169
FIRST LAND LLC$048302/0 10/05/2007070008302

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $559,708
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2148
Fin Basement Area1197
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
BSMBasement 2,148 0
DCKDeck 306 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 496 0
PTOPatio 2,028 0
SCRScreened Porch 204 0
STGStorage 80 0
   7,938 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$15,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'465.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,900$171,500$747,400
2025$575,900$171,500$747,400
2025$575,900$171,500$747,400
2024$548,300$133,000$681,300
2024$548,300$133,000$681,300
2024$548,300$133,000$681,300
2024$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2022$399,100$133,000$532,100
2022$399,100$133,000$532,100
2022$399,100$133,000$532,100
2022$399,100$133,000$532,100
2021$399,100$133,000$532,100
2021$399,100$133,000$532,100
2021$399,100$133,000$532,100
2021$399,100$133,000$532,100
2020$358,800$121,400$480,200
2020$358,800$121,400$480,200
2020$358,800$121,400$480,200
2020$349,500$121,400$470,900
2019$346,300$121,400$467,700
2019$346,300$121,400$467,700
2019$346,300$121,400$467,700
2019$346,300$121,400$467,700
2019$316,000$118,100$434,100
2018$316,000$118,100$434,100
2018$281,200$118,100$399,300
2018$23,200$118,100$141,300
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,900$171,500$747,400
2025$575,900$171,500$747,400
2025$575,900$171,500$747,400
2024$548,300$133,000$681,300
2024$548,300$133,000$681,300
2024$548,300$133,000$681,300
2024$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2023$548,300$133,000$681,300
2022$399,100$133,000$532,100
2022$399,100$133,000$532,100
2022$399,100$133,000$532,100
2022$399,100$133,000$532,100
2021$399,100$133,000$532,100
2021$399,100$133,000$532,100
2021$399,100$133,000$532,100
2021$399,100$133,000$532,100
2020$358,800$121,400$480,200
2020$358,800$121,400$480,200
2020$358,800$121,400$480,200
2020$349,500$121,400$470,900
2019$346,300$121,400$467,700
2019$346,300$121,400$467,700
2019$346,300$121,400$467,700
2019$346,300$121,400$467,700
2019$316,000$118,100$434,100
2018$316,000$118,100$434,100
2018$281,200$118,100$399,300
2018$23,200$118,100$141,300
2017$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$85,600$85,600
2017$0$85,600$85,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 46/ B2 / Location : 20332 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps