11053 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11053 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 25/ C2 /
Acct#
24077
Owner
JENKINS, KYLE R A ET AL
Total Market Value
$416,400
Appraisal
$416,400
PID
21737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 2/802-803
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$243,700$416,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$243,700$416,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, KYLE R A ET AL
Address11053 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4047
Sale Price$419,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1465/1
Sale Date04/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, KYLE R A ET AL$419,00011465/10104/15/2024240001465
LAWRENCE, CAROLYN ANN$010032/10301/31/2024240000032
LAWRENCE, HAROLD MERL ET UX$014392/10208/15/2017170004392
KLOSE, CAROLYN A$99,90011350/0 03/10/20091350
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$028547/0 10/17/20078547

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $168,432
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
CRLCrawl Space 1,456 0
DCKDeck 61 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,129 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$243,700$416,400
2025$172,700$243,700$416,400
2025$172,700$243,700$416,400
2024$172,700$243,700$416,400
2024$163,000$185,200$348,200
2024$163,000$185,200$348,200
2024$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2022$100,400$132,700$233,100
2022$100,400$132,700$233,100
2022$100,400$132,700$233,100
2022$100,400$132,700$233,100
2021$100,400$132,700$233,100
2021$100,400$132,700$233,100
2021$100,400$132,700$233,100
2021$100,400$132,700$233,100
2020$71,200$121,100$192,300
2020$71,200$121,100$192,300
2020$71,200$121,100$192,300
2020$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$117,800$189,000
2018$71,200$117,800$189,000
2018$71,200$117,800$189,000
2018$71,200$117,800$189,000
2017$71,200$117,800$189,000
2017$71,200$117,800$189,000
2017$71,200$117,800$189,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$243,700$416,400
2025$172,700$243,700$416,400
2025$172,700$243,700$416,400
2024$172,700$243,700$416,400
2024$163,000$185,200$348,200
2024$163,000$185,200$348,200
2024$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2023$151,900$147,700$299,600
2022$100,400$132,700$233,100
2022$100,400$132,700$233,100
2022$100,400$132,700$233,100
2022$100,400$132,700$233,100
2021$100,400$132,700$233,100
2021$100,400$132,700$233,100
2021$100,400$132,700$233,100
2021$100,400$132,700$233,100
2020$71,200$121,100$192,300
2020$71,200$121,100$192,300
2020$71,200$121,100$192,300
2020$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$121,100$192,300
2019$71,200$117,800$189,000
2018$71,200$117,800$189,000
2018$71,200$117,800$189,000
2018$71,200$117,800$189,000
2017$71,200$117,800$189,000
2017$71,200$117,800$189,000
2017$71,200$117,800$189,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 25/ C2 / Location : 11053 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps