18007 GORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18007 GORE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 61/ A2 /
Acct#
24079
Owner
MCCLURG, MATTHEW G ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,300
Appraisal
$461,300
PID
21739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIAMS HILL LOT 2 PF 2/692-693
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLURG, MATTHEW G ET UX
Address18007 GORE LN

REVA, VA 22735-2040
Sale Price$56,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 884/0
Sale Date02/06/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLURG, MATTHEW G ET UX$56,5001884/0 02/06/2013884
ALVEY, DONNA G$028867/0 10/30/20078867

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $342,579
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1484
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 1,484 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   3,924 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2024$323,600$104,000$427,600
2024$323,600$104,000$427,600
2024$323,600$104,000$427,600
2024$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2022$245,900$104,000$349,900
2022$245,900$104,000$349,900
2022$245,900$104,000$349,900
2022$245,900$104,000$349,900
2021$245,900$104,000$349,900
2021$245,900$104,000$349,900
2021$245,900$104,000$349,900
2021$245,900$104,000$349,900
2020$222,400$92,400$314,800
2020$222,400$92,400$314,800
2020$222,400$92,400$314,800
2020$222,400$92,400$314,800
2019$220,000$92,400$312,400
2019$220,000$92,400$312,400
2019$220,000$92,400$312,400
2019$220,000$92,400$312,400
2019$184,800$89,100$273,900
2018$184,800$89,100$273,900
2018$184,800$89,100$273,900
2018$184,800$89,100$273,900
2017$184,800$89,100$273,900
2017$184,800$89,100$273,900
2017$184,800$89,100$273,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2025$332,300$129,000$461,300
2024$323,600$104,000$427,600
2024$323,600$104,000$427,600
2024$323,600$104,000$427,600
2024$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2023$323,600$104,000$427,600
2022$245,900$104,000$349,900
2022$245,900$104,000$349,900
2022$245,900$104,000$349,900
2022$245,900$104,000$349,900
2021$245,900$104,000$349,900
2021$245,900$104,000$349,900
2021$245,900$104,000$349,900
2021$245,900$104,000$349,900
2020$222,400$92,400$314,800
2020$222,400$92,400$314,800
2020$222,400$92,400$314,800
2020$222,400$92,400$314,800
2019$220,000$92,400$312,400
2019$220,000$92,400$312,400
2019$220,000$92,400$312,400
2019$220,000$92,400$312,400
2019$184,800$89,100$273,900
2018$184,800$89,100$273,900
2018$184,800$89,100$273,900
2018$184,800$89,100$273,900
2017$184,800$89,100$273,900
2017$184,800$89,100$273,900
2017$184,800$89,100$273,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 61/ A2 / Location : 18007 GORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps