11390 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11390 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 37/ B /
Acct#
24081
Owner
CHAPPELL, MADELYN R
Total Market Value
$687,400
Appraisal
$687,400
PID
21741
Building Count
2
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL RESIDUE PF 2/701
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.8469
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$252,800$687,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$252,800$687,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPPELL, MADELYN R
Address527 MONTICELLO CIR
LOCUST GROVE, VA 22508-5151
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 949/0
Sale Date02/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPPELL, MADELYN R$145,0001949/0 02/21/2012949
KELLEY, RUTH E ESTATE OF$019072/0 11/08/20079072

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $468,511
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
UATUnfinished Attic 846 0
   5,394 3,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $230,173
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1GRAVEL FLOOR
Interior Floor 2Typical
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3Typical
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
UBLUnfinished First Fl 1,500 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 914 0
   2,414 0

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$252,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK600.00 UNITS$18,9001
STGSTORAGEBRBRICK224.00 UNITS$4,2001
STGSTORAGEBRBRICK224.00 UNITS$4,2001
STGSTORAGEBRBRICK208.00 UNITS$3,9001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$252,800$687,400
2025$434,600$252,800$687,400
2025$434,600$252,800$687,400
2024$415,000$206,400$621,400
2024$415,000$206,400$621,400
2024$415,000$206,400$621,400
2024$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2022$318,800$192,800$511,600
2022$318,800$192,800$511,600
2022$318,800$192,800$511,600
2022$318,800$192,800$511,600
2021$294,900$192,800$487,700
2021$294,900$192,800$487,700
2021$294,900$192,800$487,700
2021$294,900$192,800$487,700
2020$190,900$181,000$371,900
2020$190,900$181,000$371,900
2020$190,900$181,000$371,900
2020$190,900$181,000$371,900
2019$55,300$181,000$236,300
2019$55,300$181,000$236,300
2019$55,300$181,000$236,300
2019$55,300$181,000$236,300
2019$47,300$181,000$228,300
2018$47,300$181,000$228,300
2018$47,300$181,000$228,300
2018$43,100$181,000$224,100
2017$43,100$181,000$224,100
2017$43,100$181,000$224,100
2017$43,100$181,000$224,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$252,800$687,400
2025$434,600$252,800$687,400
2025$434,600$252,800$687,400
2024$415,000$206,400$621,400
2024$415,000$206,400$621,400
2024$415,000$206,400$621,400
2024$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2023$415,000$206,400$621,400
2022$318,800$192,800$511,600
2022$318,800$192,800$511,600
2022$318,800$192,800$511,600
2022$318,800$192,800$511,600
2021$294,900$192,800$487,700
2021$294,900$192,800$487,700
2021$294,900$192,800$487,700
2021$294,900$192,800$487,700
2020$190,900$181,000$371,900
2020$190,900$181,000$371,900
2020$190,900$181,000$371,900
2020$190,900$181,000$371,900
2019$55,300$181,000$236,300
2019$55,300$181,000$236,300
2019$55,300$181,000$236,300
2019$55,300$181,000$236,300
2019$47,300$181,000$228,300
2018$47,300$181,000$228,300
2018$47,300$181,000$228,300
2018$43,100$181,000$224,100
2017$43,100$181,000$224,100
2017$43,100$181,000$224,100
2017$43,100$181,000$224,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 37/ B / Location : 11390 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps