8267 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8267 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 33/ H /
Acct#
24082
Owner
DUBACK, CHRISTIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$816,500
Appraisal
$816,500
PID
21742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 1 PF 2/707
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,800$227,700$816,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,800$227,700$816,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBACK, CHRISTIAN ET UX
Address8267 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2045
Sale Price$630,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3653/1
Sale Date06/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUBACK, CHRISTIAN ET UX $630,00013653/10106/17/2020200003653
GATTON, DAVID E ET UX$010161/10201/13/2015150000161
GATTON, ALLA S$019227/0 11/16/20079227

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,079
Replacement Cost: $612,181
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1931
Fin Basement Area1403
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,063 2,063
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement 1,931 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 501 0
   6,363 3,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,800$227,700$816,500
2025$588,800$227,700$816,500
2025$588,800$227,700$816,500
2024$569,300$178,400$747,700
2024$569,300$178,400$747,700
2024$569,300$178,400$747,700
2024$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2022$446,000$163,400$609,400
2022$446,000$163,400$609,400
2022$446,000$163,400$609,400
2022$446,000$163,400$609,400
2021$446,000$163,400$609,400
2021$446,000$163,400$609,400
2021$446,000$163,400$609,400
2021$446,000$163,400$609,400
2020$403,100$151,800$554,900
2020$403,100$187,600$590,700
2020$370,600$187,600$558,200
2020$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$353,200$179,300$532,500
2018$353,200$179,300$532,500
2018$353,200$179,300$532,500
2018$353,200$179,300$532,500
2017$353,200$179,300$532,500
2017$353,200$179,300$532,500
2017$353,200$179,300$532,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,800$227,700$816,500
2025$588,800$227,700$816,500
2025$588,800$227,700$816,500
2024$569,300$178,400$747,700
2024$569,300$178,400$747,700
2024$569,300$178,400$747,700
2024$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2023$569,300$178,400$747,700
2022$446,000$163,400$609,400
2022$446,000$163,400$609,400
2022$446,000$163,400$609,400
2022$446,000$163,400$609,400
2021$446,000$163,400$609,400
2021$446,000$163,400$609,400
2021$446,000$163,400$609,400
2021$446,000$163,400$609,400
2020$403,100$151,800$554,900
2020$403,100$187,600$590,700
2020$370,600$187,600$558,200
2020$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$370,600$187,600$558,200
2019$353,200$179,300$532,500
2018$353,200$179,300$532,500
2018$353,200$179,300$532,500
2018$353,200$179,300$532,500
2017$353,200$179,300$532,500
2017$353,200$179,300$532,500
2017$353,200$179,300$532,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 33/ H / Location : 8267 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps