10491 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10491 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 93/ A1 /
Acct#
24092
Owner
MILLS, STEPHEN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$677,300
Appraisal
$677,300
PID
21752
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL PARCEL 1 PF 2/724
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$195,400$677,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$195,400$677,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, STEPHEN C ET UX
Address10491 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7130
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10387/1
Sale Date12/02/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, STEPHEN C ET UX$0110387/10212/02/2021210010387
MILLS, STEPHEN C ET UX$01106/0 01/07/2008106
GIMBEL, FRANK LLOYD II ET ALS$019792/0 12/10/20079792

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,709
Replacement Cost: $498,796
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1331
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,360 1,360
FFLFirst Floor 1,331 1,331
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,331 0
DCKDeck 597 0
GARGarage 726 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 1,520 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   7,135 2,709

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'420.00 UNITS$7,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$195,400$677,300
2025$481,900$195,400$677,300
2025$481,900$195,400$677,300
2024$474,700$175,400$650,100
2024$474,700$175,400$650,100
2024$474,700$175,400$650,100
2024$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2022$374,400$145,400$519,800
2022$374,400$145,400$519,800
2022$374,400$145,400$519,800
2022$374,400$145,400$519,800
2021$374,400$145,400$519,800
2021$352,000$145,400$497,400
2021$352,000$145,400$497,400
2021$352,000$145,400$497,400
2020$320,100$132,900$453,000
2020$320,100$132,900$453,000
2020$320,100$132,900$453,000
2020$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$303,700$125,700$429,400
2018$303,700$125,700$429,400
2018$303,700$125,700$429,400
2018$303,700$125,700$429,400
2017$303,700$125,700$429,400
2017$303,700$125,700$429,400
2017$303,700$125,700$429,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$195,400$677,300
2025$481,900$195,400$677,300
2025$481,900$195,400$677,300
2024$474,700$175,400$650,100
2024$474,700$175,400$650,100
2024$474,700$175,400$650,100
2024$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2023$480,600$175,400$656,000
2022$374,400$145,400$519,800
2022$374,400$145,400$519,800
2022$374,400$145,400$519,800
2022$374,400$145,400$519,800
2021$374,400$145,400$519,800
2021$352,000$145,400$497,400
2021$352,000$145,400$497,400
2021$352,000$145,400$497,400
2020$320,100$132,900$453,000
2020$320,100$132,900$453,000
2020$320,100$132,900$453,000
2020$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$320,100$132,900$453,000
2019$303,700$125,700$429,400
2018$303,700$125,700$429,400
2018$303,700$125,700$429,400
2018$303,700$125,700$429,400
2017$303,700$125,700$429,400
2017$303,700$125,700$429,400
2017$303,700$125,700$429,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 93/ A1 / Location : 10491 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps