10280 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10280 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 61/ A /
Acct#
24093
Owner
PATTON, TARA NICOLE ET AL
Total Market Value
$416,500
Appraisal
$416,500
PID
21753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL PCL 2 PF 2/726
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$127,400$416,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$127,400$416,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTON, TARA NICOLE ET AL
Address10280 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2038
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5084/1
Sale Date09/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATTON, TARA NICOLE ET AL $275,00015084/10109/24/2019190005084
CASE, JOHN D $249,90015442/10110/02/2017170005442
THORESON, ANGELA M$197,00012548/0 05/01/20122548
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$200,00029812/0 12/11/20079812

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $300,704
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1324
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
BSMBasement 1,324 0
DCKDeck 136 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,804 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$127,400$416,500
2025$289,100$127,400$416,500
2025$289,100$127,400$416,500
2024$287,000$92,400$379,400
2024$287,000$92,400$379,400
2024$287,000$92,400$379,400
2024$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2022$214,100$87,400$301,500
2022$214,100$87,400$301,500
2022$214,100$87,400$301,500
2022$214,100$87,400$301,500
2021$214,100$87,400$301,500
2021$214,100$87,400$301,500
2021$214,100$87,400$301,500
2021$214,100$87,400$301,500
2020$197,300$75,800$273,100
2020$197,300$75,800$273,100
2020$197,300$75,800$273,100
2020$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$178,800$75,800$254,600
2018$161,000$72,500$233,500
2018$161,000$72,500$233,500
2018$161,000$72,500$233,500
2017$161,000$72,500$233,500
2017$161,000$72,500$233,500
2017$161,000$72,500$233,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$127,400$416,500
2025$289,100$127,400$416,500
2025$289,100$127,400$416,500
2024$287,000$92,400$379,400
2024$287,000$92,400$379,400
2024$287,000$92,400$379,400
2024$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2023$287,000$92,400$379,400
2022$214,100$87,400$301,500
2022$214,100$87,400$301,500
2022$214,100$87,400$301,500
2022$214,100$87,400$301,500
2021$214,100$87,400$301,500
2021$214,100$87,400$301,500
2021$214,100$87,400$301,500
2021$214,100$87,400$301,500
2020$197,300$75,800$273,100
2020$197,300$75,800$273,100
2020$197,300$75,800$273,100
2020$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$197,300$75,800$273,100
2019$178,800$75,800$254,600
2018$161,000$72,500$233,500
2018$161,000$72,500$233,500
2018$161,000$72,500$233,500
2017$161,000$72,500$233,500
2017$161,000$72,500$233,500
2017$161,000$72,500$233,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 61/ A / Location : 10280 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps