18139 FAIRFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18139 FAIRFIELD LN
Parcel ID
53/ / 77/A2A /
Acct#
24101
Owner
NACCARATO, JARED TAVIS ET UX CO TR
Assessed Value
$653,400
Appraisal
$739,400
PID
21761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5A PF 2/745-746
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,900$203,500$739,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$535,900$203,500$739,400$117,500$653,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNACCARATO, JARED TAVIS ET UX CO TR
Address18139 FAIRFIELD LN

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1769
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2617/1
Sale Date06/24/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NACCARATO, JARED TAVIS ET UX CO TR $022617/10206/24/2024240002617
NACCARATO, JARED T &$150,00021485/10103/26/2015150001485
LOYD, MARGARET G ET AL$0610118/0 12/21/200710118

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,147
Replacement Cost: $528,121
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2147
Fin Basement Area1764
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,147 2,147
BSMBasement 2,147 0
GARGarage 785 0
OPROpen Porch 557 0
PTOPatio 1,665 0
   7,301 2,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Depth
Land$203,500
Clean & Green Value$117,500
Clean & Green Acres11.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,900$203,500$739,400
2025$535,900$203,500$739,400
2025$535,900$203,500$739,400
2024$508,200$142,000$650,200
2024$508,200$142,000$650,200
2024$508,200$142,000$650,200
2024$508,200$142,000$650,200
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200
2022$460,300$121,000$581,300
2022$361,600$121,000$482,600
2022$361,600$121,000$482,600
2022$361,600$121,000$482,600
2021$361,600$121,000$482,600
2021$361,600$121,000$482,600
2021$361,600$121,000$482,600
2021$361,600$121,000$482,600
2020$312,800$111,200$424,000
2020$312,800$111,200$424,000
2020$312,800$111,200$424,000
2020$312,800$111,200$424,000
2019$312,800$111,200$424,000
2019$312,800$111,200$424,000
2019$312,800$111,200$424,000
2019$312,800$111,200$424,000
2019$285,900$111,200$397,100
2018$285,900$111,200$397,100
2018$285,900$111,200$397,100
2018$285,900$111,200$397,100
2017$285,900$111,200$397,100
2017$285,900$111,200$397,100
2017$285,900$111,200$397,100

Assessment
2025$535,900$203,500$739,400$117,500$653,400
2025$535,900$203,500$739,400$117,500$653,400
2025$535,900$203,500$739,400$117,500$653,400
2024$508,200$142,000$650,200$73,500$581,700
2024$508,200$142,000$650,200$73,500$581,700
2024$508,200$142,000$650,200$73,500$581,700
2024$508,200$142,000$650,200$73,500$581,700
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200$73,500$581,700
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200$73,500$581,700
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200$73,500$581,700
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200$73,500$581,700
2023$508,200$142,000$650,200$73,500$581,700
2022$460,300$121,000$581,300$62,400$522,700
2022$361,600$121,000$482,600$62,400$424,000
2022$361,600$121,000$482,600$62,400$424,000
2022$361,600$121,000$482,600$62,400$424,000
2021$361,600$121,000$482,600$62,400$424,000
2021$361,600$121,000$482,600$62,400$424,000
2021$361,600$121,000$482,600$62,400$424,000
2021$361,600$121,000$482,600$62,400$424,000
2020$312,800$111,200$424,000$51,500$364,300
2020$312,800$111,200$424,000$51,500$364,300
2020$312,800$111,200$424,000$51,500$364,300
2020$312,800$111,200$424,000$111,200$424,000
2019$312,800$111,200$424,000$111,200$424,000
2019$312,800$111,200$424,000$111,200$424,000
2019$312,800$111,200$424,000$111,200$424,000
2019$312,800$111,200$424,000$111,200$424,000
2019$285,900$111,200$397,100$111,200$397,100
2018$285,900$111,200$397,100$111,200$397,100
2018$285,900$111,200$397,100$111,200$397,100
2018$285,900$111,200$397,100$111,200$397,100
2017$285,900$111,200$397,100$111,200$397,100
2017$285,900$111,200$397,100$111,200$397,100
2017$285,900$111,200$397,100$111,200$397,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 77/A2A / Location : 18139 FAIRFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps