702 MONUMENT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
702 MONUMENT LN
Parcel ID
40/ U 12/ 160/ B /
Acct#
24104
Owner
YOUNG, AMY
Total Market Value
$473,500
Appraisal
$473,500
PID
21764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 12, LOT 160B 7,250 SQ FT PF 2/727
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, AMY
Address702 MONUMENT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3159
Sale Price$519,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4375/1
Sale Date09/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, AMY$519,99914375/10109/19/2025250004375
PRYADKIN, IGOR ET AL$340,00013967/10107/30/2018180003967
NVR INC $120,00021127/10103/06/2018180001127
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$097493/10112/27/2016160007493
K & M PROPERTIES LC$029840/0 12/12/20079840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $368,157
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area632
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,620 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2024$345,400$98,300$443,700
2024$345,400$98,300$443,700
2024$345,400$98,300$443,700
2024$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2022$270,500$79,700$350,200
2022$270,500$79,700$350,200
2022$270,500$79,700$350,200
2022$270,500$79,700$350,200
2021$270,500$79,700$350,200
2021$270,500$79,700$350,200
2021$270,500$79,700$350,200
2021$270,500$79,700$350,200
2020$229,100$68,200$297,300
2020$229,100$68,200$297,300
2020$229,100$68,200$297,300
2020$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$206,900$64,900$271,800
2018$206,900$64,900$271,800
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2025$361,300$112,200$473,500
2024$345,400$98,300$443,700
2024$345,400$98,300$443,700
2024$345,400$98,300$443,700
2024$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2023$345,400$98,300$443,700
2022$270,500$79,700$350,200
2022$270,500$79,700$350,200
2022$270,500$79,700$350,200
2022$270,500$79,700$350,200
2021$270,500$79,700$350,200
2021$270,500$79,700$350,200
2021$270,500$79,700$350,200
2021$270,500$79,700$350,200
2020$229,100$68,200$297,300
2020$229,100$68,200$297,300
2020$229,100$68,200$297,300
2020$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$229,100$68,200$297,300
2019$206,900$64,900$271,800
2018$206,900$64,900$271,800
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2018$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200
2017$0$41,200$41,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 12/ 160/ B / Location : 702 MONUMENT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps