16006 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16006 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
228
Owner
ROBERTS, DANIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$638,900
Appraisal
$638,900
PID
218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$128,700$638,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$128,700$638,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, DANIEL ET AL
Address16006 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735-1838
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3527/1
Sale Date06/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTS, DANIEL ET AL$400,00013527/10106/27/2016160003527
HENRY, JEFFERY A ET UX$476,08018658/0 08/09/20068658
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$155,00017711/0 06/29/20057711
ASHBROOK, KAREN D$0013027/0 12/02/200413027
ASHBROOK, VIRGINIA D ET AL$0113027/0 11/13/200313027
ASHBROOK, C WAYNE &$00317/87 07/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,244
Replacement Cost: $541,198
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1516
Fin Basement Area891
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,696 1,696
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,516 0
DCKDeck 1,596 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   7,008 3,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$128,700$638,900
2025$510,200$128,700$638,900
2025$510,200$128,700$638,900
2024$495,300$93,700$589,000
2024$495,300$93,700$589,000
2024$495,300$93,700$589,000
2024$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2022$383,100$88,700$471,800
2022$383,100$88,700$471,800
2022$383,100$88,700$471,800
2022$383,100$88,700$471,800
2021$383,100$88,700$471,800
2021$383,100$88,700$471,800
2021$383,100$88,700$471,800
2021$383,100$88,700$471,800
2020$346,400$77,100$423,500
2020$346,400$77,100$423,500
2020$346,400$77,100$423,500
2020$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$329,100$73,800$402,900
2018$329,100$73,800$402,900
2018$329,100$73,800$402,900
2018$329,100$73,800$402,900
2017$329,100$73,800$402,900
2017$329,100$73,800$402,900
2017$329,100$73,800$402,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$128,700$638,900
2025$510,200$128,700$638,900
2025$510,200$128,700$638,900
2024$495,300$93,700$589,000
2024$495,300$93,700$589,000
2024$495,300$93,700$589,000
2024$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2023$495,300$93,700$589,000
2022$383,100$88,700$471,800
2022$383,100$88,700$471,800
2022$383,100$88,700$471,800
2022$383,100$88,700$471,800
2021$383,100$88,700$471,800
2021$383,100$88,700$471,800
2021$383,100$88,700$471,800
2021$383,100$88,700$471,800
2020$346,400$77,100$423,500
2020$346,400$77,100$423,500
2020$346,400$77,100$423,500
2020$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$346,400$77,100$423,500
2019$329,100$73,800$402,900
2018$329,100$73,800$402,900
2018$329,100$73,800$402,900
2018$329,100$73,800$402,900
2017$329,100$73,800$402,900
2017$329,100$73,800$402,900
2017$329,100$73,800$402,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 16/ A / Location : 16006 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps