12450 CAMPBELL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12450 CAMPBELL WAY
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ S /
Acct#
24145
Owner
CAMPBELL, JAMES LEE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$682,900
Appraisal
$682,900
PID
21804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YANCEY SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PF 2/769-770
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,100$154,800$682,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,100$154,800$682,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, JAMES LEE JR ET UX
Address12450 CAMPBELL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5428
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3034/1
Sale Date06/19/2019
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, JAMES LEE JR ET UX $013034/11006/19/2019190003034
CAMPBELL, JAMES LEE JR $475,78410421/10101/29/2019190000421
TRIGON HOMES LLC$80,00013820/10107/23/2018180003820
YANCEY, JACK BARRON$011376/0 03/03/20081376
YANCEY, PAUL K ESTATE$08321/0 01/16/2008321

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,502
Replacement Cost: $511,789
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,142 1,142
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 212 0
PTOPatio 963 0
   5,745 2,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1020.00 UNITS$17,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'392.00 UNITS$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$154,800$683,400
2025$528,600$154,800$683,400
2025$528,600$154,800$683,400
2024$498,900$104,800$603,700
2024$498,900$104,800$603,700
2024$498,900$104,800$603,700
2024$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2022$370,500$94,800$465,300
2022$370,500$94,800$465,300
2022$370,500$94,800$465,300
2022$370,500$94,800$465,300
2021$370,500$94,800$465,300
2021$370,500$94,800$465,300
2021$370,500$94,800$465,300
2021$350,700$94,800$445,500
2020$314,900$84,800$399,700
2020$314,900$84,800$399,700
2020$314,900$84,800$399,700
2020$289,700$84,800$374,500
2019$289,700$84,800$374,500
2019$285,700$84,800$370,500
2019$285,700$84,800$370,500
2019$232,600$84,800$317,400
2019$0$74,800$74,800
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,600$154,800$683,400
2025$528,600$154,800$683,400
2025$528,600$154,800$683,400
2024$498,900$104,800$603,700
2024$498,900$104,800$603,700
2024$498,900$104,800$603,700
2024$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2023$481,600$104,800$586,400
2022$370,500$94,800$465,300
2022$370,500$94,800$465,300
2022$370,500$94,800$465,300
2022$370,500$94,800$465,300
2021$370,500$94,800$465,300
2021$370,500$94,800$465,300
2021$370,500$94,800$465,300
2021$350,700$94,800$445,500
2020$314,900$84,800$399,700
2020$314,900$84,800$399,700
2020$314,900$84,800$399,700
2020$289,700$84,800$374,500
2019$289,700$84,800$374,500
2019$285,700$84,800$370,500
2019$285,700$84,800$370,500
2019$232,600$84,800$317,400
2019$0$74,800$74,800
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2018$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300
2017$0$47,300$47,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ S / Location : 12450 CAMPBELL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps