15388 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15388 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 126/ A2 /
Acct#
24150
Owner
SPRING HAZE LLC
Total Market Value
$2,290,000
Appraisal
$2,290,000
PID
21809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS PF 2/774
Magisterial Dist:
14
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
3.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRING HAZE LLC
Address8295 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 523/0
Sale Date01/28/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRING HAZE LLC$01523/0 01/28/2008523

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 32,000
Replacement Cost: $1,498,636
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,453,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2METAL
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 25,600 25,600
AOFOffice 6,400 6,400
CNPCanopy 1,953 0
   33,953 32,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,376,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$26,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2025$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2025$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2024$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2024$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2024$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2024$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2023$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2023$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2023$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2023$1,438,400$1,376,100$2,814,500
2023$1,438,400$1,376,100$2,814,500
2022$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2022$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2022$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2022$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2021$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2021$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2021$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2021$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2020$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2020$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2020$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2020$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2018$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2018$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2018$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2017$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2017$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2017$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2025$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2025$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2024$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2024$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2024$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2024$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2023$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2023$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2023$913,900$1,376,100$2,290,000
2023$1,438,400$1,376,100$2,814,500
2023$1,438,400$1,376,100$2,814,500
2022$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2022$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2022$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2022$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2021$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2021$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2021$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2021$1,128,100$871,500$1,999,600
2020$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2020$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2020$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2020$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2019$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2018$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2018$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2018$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2017$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2017$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600
2017$1,105,100$871,500$1,976,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 126/ A2 / Location : 15388 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps