11624 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11624 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 24/ B /
Acct#
24151
Owner
FRAZIER, SONNEY E III
Total Market Value
$417,000
Appraisal
$417,000
PID
21810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS PF 2/777
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$128,500$417,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$128,500$417,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, SONNEY E III
Address11626 MT ZION CHURCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4342/1
Sale Date09/17/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, SONNEY E III$014342/10809/17/2025250004342
FRAZIER, SONNEY E ET AL$013301/0 05/16/20083301
FRAZIER, SONNEY E III$01627/0 01/31/2008627

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $303,708
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
DCKDeck 256 0
   1,608 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$128,500$417,000
2025$288,500$128,500$417,000
2025$288,500$128,500$417,000
2024$283,500$113,500$397,000
2024$283,500$113,500$397,000
2024$283,500$113,500$397,000
2024$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2022$204,300$88,500$292,800
2022$204,300$88,500$292,800
2022$204,300$88,500$292,800
2022$204,300$88,500$292,800
2021$204,300$88,500$292,800
2021$204,300$88,500$292,800
2021$204,300$88,500$292,800
2021$204,300$88,500$292,800
2020$194,900$73,500$268,400
2020$194,900$73,500$268,400
2020$194,900$73,500$268,400
2020$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$156,300$73,500$229,800
2018$156,300$73,500$229,800
2018$156,300$73,500$229,800
2018$156,300$73,500$229,800
2017$156,300$73,500$229,800
2017$156,300$73,500$229,800
2017$156,300$73,500$229,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$128,500$417,000
2025$288,500$128,500$417,000
2025$288,500$128,500$417,000
2024$283,500$113,500$397,000
2024$283,500$113,500$397,000
2024$283,500$113,500$397,000
2024$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2023$283,500$113,500$397,000
2022$204,300$88,500$292,800
2022$204,300$88,500$292,800
2022$204,300$88,500$292,800
2022$204,300$88,500$292,800
2021$204,300$88,500$292,800
2021$204,300$88,500$292,800
2021$204,300$88,500$292,800
2021$204,300$88,500$292,800
2020$194,900$73,500$268,400
2020$194,900$73,500$268,400
2020$194,900$73,500$268,400
2020$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$194,900$73,500$268,400
2019$156,300$73,500$229,800
2018$156,300$73,500$229,800
2018$156,300$73,500$229,800
2018$156,300$73,500$229,800
2017$156,300$73,500$229,800
2017$156,300$73,500$229,800
2017$156,300$73,500$229,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 24/ B / Location : 11624 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps