18433 YOUNGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18433 YOUNGS LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 88/ A /
Acct#
24153
Owner
HAMERE BERHAN ST ABBA SAMUEL ETHIOPIAN
Total Market Value
$350,500
Appraisal
$350,500
PID
21812
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PF 2/785
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.5684
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$154,300$350,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$154,300$350,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMERE BERHAN ST ABBA SAMUEL ETHIOPIAN
ORTHODOX TEWAHEDO MONASTRY INC
Address18429 YOUNGS LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2251
Sale Price$1,400,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4175/1
Sale Date06/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMERE BERHAN ST ABBA SAMUEL ETHIOPIAN $1,400,00034175/10106/28/2022220004175
BALL, LISA D$264,00021213/10103/12/2015150001213
LAW, HOWARD ET UX$01855/0 02/12/2008855

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $279,183
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1125
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
BSMBasement 1,125 0
DCKDeck 898 0
PTCConcrete Patio 625 0
   3,773 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760R
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN160.00 UNITS$5001
CANCANOPYWDWOOD100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$154,300$350,500
2025$196,200$154,300$350,500
2025$196,200$154,300$350,500
2024$186,400$121,800$308,200
2024$186,400$121,800$308,200
2024$186,400$121,800$308,200
2024$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2022$186,400$104,200$290,600
2022$142,500$104,200$246,700
2022$142,500$104,200$246,700
2022$142,500$104,200$246,700
2021$142,500$104,200$246,700
2021$142,500$104,200$246,700
2021$142,500$104,200$246,700
2021$142,500$104,200$246,700
2020$127,400$94,400$221,800
2020$127,400$94,400$221,800
2020$127,400$94,400$221,800
2020$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$104,700$94,400$199,100
2018$104,700$94,400$199,100
2018$104,700$94,400$199,100
2018$104,700$94,400$199,100
2017$104,700$94,400$199,100
2017$104,700$94,400$199,100
2017$104,700$94,400$199,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$154,300$350,500
2025$196,200$154,300$350,500
2025$196,200$154,300$350,500
2024$186,400$121,800$308,200
2024$186,400$121,800$308,200
2024$186,400$121,800$308,200
2024$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2023$186,400$114,200$300,600
2022$186,400$104,200$290,600
2022$142,500$104,200$246,700
2022$142,500$104,200$246,700
2022$142,500$104,200$246,700
2021$142,500$104,200$246,700
2021$142,500$104,200$246,700
2021$142,500$104,200$246,700
2021$142,500$104,200$246,700
2020$127,400$94,400$221,800
2020$127,400$94,400$221,800
2020$127,400$94,400$221,800
2020$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$127,400$94,400$221,800
2019$104,700$94,400$199,100
2018$104,700$94,400$199,100
2018$104,700$94,400$199,100
2018$104,700$94,400$199,100
2017$104,700$94,400$199,100
2017$104,700$94,400$199,100
2017$104,700$94,400$199,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 88/ A / Location : 18433 YOUNGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps