20143 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20143 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 95/ /
Acct#
24154
Owner
COHN, LAWRENCE B TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$230,100
Appraisal
$245,400
PID
21813
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP TRACT 2 PF 2/801
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$112,300$245,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$133,100$112,300$245,400$97,000$230,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHN, LAWRENCE B TR ET AL
Address2251 HIDDEN COVE RD

COOKEVILLE, TN 38506-7059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3859/
Sale Date08/19/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COHN, LAWRENCE B TR ET AL $023859/ 0208/19/2014140003859
COHN, LAWRENCE B ET UX$011260/0 02/27/20081260

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $289,313
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,253 1,253
FUSFinished Upper Story 767 767
OPROpen Porch 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 237 0
   2,461 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Land$112,300
Clean & Green Value$97,000
Clean & Green Acres2.03

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$112,300$245,400
2025$133,100$112,300$245,400
2025$133,100$112,300$245,400
2024$126,400$87,300$213,700
2024$126,400$87,300$213,700
2024$126,400$87,300$213,700
2024$126,400$87,300$213,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700
2022$92,900$87,300$180,200
2022$92,900$87,300$180,200
2022$92,900$87,300$180,200
2022$92,900$87,300$180,200
2021$92,900$87,300$180,200
2021$92,900$87,300$180,200
2021$92,900$87,300$180,200
2021$92,900$87,300$180,200
2020$87,900$75,700$163,600
2020$87,900$75,700$163,600
2020$87,900$75,700$163,600
2020$87,900$75,700$163,600
2019$87,900$75,700$163,600
2019$87,900$75,700$163,600
2019$87,900$75,700$163,600
2019$87,900$75,700$163,600
2019$82,700$72,400$155,100
2018$82,700$72,400$155,100
2018$82,700$72,400$155,100
2018$82,700$72,400$155,100
2017$82,700$72,400$155,100
2017$82,700$72,400$155,100
2017$82,700$72,400$155,100

Assessment
2025$133,100$112,300$245,400$97,000$230,100
2025$133,100$112,300$245,400$97,000$230,100
2025$133,100$112,300$245,400$97,000$230,100
2024$126,400$87,300$213,700$72,300$198,700
2024$126,400$87,300$213,700$72,300$198,700
2024$126,400$87,300$213,700$72,300$198,700
2024$126,400$87,300$213,700$72,300$198,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700$72,300$198,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700$72,300$198,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700$72,300$198,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700$72,300$198,700
2023$126,400$87,300$213,700$72,300$198,700
2022$92,900$87,300$180,200$72,000$164,900
2022$92,900$87,300$180,200$72,000$164,900
2022$92,900$87,300$180,200$72,000$164,900
2022$92,900$87,300$180,200$72,000$164,900
2021$92,900$87,300$180,200$72,000$164,900
2021$92,900$87,300$180,200$72,000$164,900
2021$92,900$87,300$180,200$72,000$164,900
2021$92,900$87,300$180,200$72,000$164,900
2020$87,900$75,700$163,600$60,100$148,000
2020$87,900$75,700$163,600$60,100$148,000
2020$87,900$75,700$163,600$60,100$148,000
2020$87,900$75,700$163,600$75,700$163,600
2019$87,900$75,700$163,600$75,700$163,600
2019$87,900$75,700$163,600$75,700$163,600
2019$87,900$75,700$163,600$75,700$163,600
2019$87,900$75,700$163,600$75,700$163,600
2019$82,700$72,400$155,100$72,400$155,100
2018$82,700$72,400$155,100$72,400$155,100
2018$82,700$72,400$155,100$72,400$155,100
2018$82,700$72,400$155,100$72,400$155,100
2017$82,700$72,400$155,100$72,400$155,100
2017$82,700$72,400$155,100$72,400$155,100
2017$82,700$72,400$155,100$72,400$155,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 95/ / Location : 20143 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps