290 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
290 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 1/ /
Acct#
24155
Owner
GLASCOCK, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$383,100
Appraisal
$383,100
PID
21814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 1, 12,486 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$93,900$383,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$93,900$383,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, ROBERT ET UX
Address290 QUEEN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1556
Sale Price$384,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3414/1
Sale Date08/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, ROBERT ET UX $384,90013414/10108/08/2024240003414
M Z K INVESTMENT LLC $323,00012804/10507/02/2024240002804
FIGALL, MARY E $010176/10408/23/2022220000176
FIGALL, FREDERICK F ET UX$257,39210666/10102/05/2016160000666
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $296,970
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
GARGarage 440 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   2,278 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$93,900$383,100
2025$289,200$93,900$383,100
2025$289,200$93,900$383,100
2024$281,100$84,400$365,500
2024$281,100$84,400$365,500
2024$280,300$84,400$364,700
2024$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2022$228,400$65,600$294,000
2022$228,400$65,600$294,000
2022$228,400$65,600$294,000
2022$228,400$65,600$294,000
2021$228,400$65,600$294,000
2021$228,400$65,600$294,000
2021$228,400$65,600$294,000
2021$228,400$65,600$294,000
2020$201,700$58,200$259,900
2020$201,700$58,200$259,900
2020$201,700$58,200$259,900
2020$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$189,400$58,200$247,600
2018$189,400$58,200$247,600
2018$189,400$58,200$247,600
2018$189,400$58,200$247,600
2017$189,400$58,200$247,600
2017$189,400$58,200$247,600
2017$189,400$58,200$247,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$93,900$383,100
2025$289,200$93,900$383,100
2025$289,200$93,900$383,100
2024$281,100$84,400$365,500
2024$281,100$84,400$365,500
2024$280,300$84,400$364,700
2024$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2023$280,300$84,400$364,700
2022$228,400$65,600$294,000
2022$228,400$65,600$294,000
2022$228,400$65,600$294,000
2022$228,400$65,600$294,000
2021$228,400$65,600$294,000
2021$228,400$65,600$294,000
2021$228,400$65,600$294,000
2021$228,400$65,600$294,000
2020$201,700$58,200$259,900
2020$201,700$58,200$259,900
2020$201,700$58,200$259,900
2020$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$201,700$58,200$259,900
2019$189,400$58,200$247,600
2018$189,400$58,200$247,600
2018$189,400$58,200$247,600
2018$189,400$58,200$247,600
2017$189,400$58,200$247,600
2017$189,400$58,200$247,600
2017$189,400$58,200$247,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 1/ / Location : 290 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps