1417 BISHOP CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1417 BISHOP CT
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 7/ /
Acct#
24161
Owner
WADDELL, JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$375,600
Appraisal
$375,600
PID
21820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 7, 16,860 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$94,600$375,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$94,600$375,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWADDELL, JONATHAN
Address1417 BISHOP CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1514
Sale Price$372,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5972/1
Sale Date10/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WADDELL, JONATHAN$372,50015972/10110/20/2022220005972
WASHINGTON, ALPHONSO ET UX$250,00017353/0 11/06/20137353
BAKER, ATHENA EDITH$01295/0 10/11/2013295
OVERTON, ELAINE D$221,50013148/0 05/29/20123148
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,318
Replacement Cost: $291,623
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1302
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,302 0
DCKDeck 124 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   3,370 1,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$94,600$375,600
2025$281,000$94,600$375,600
2025$281,000$94,600$375,600
2024$276,200$85,100$361,300
2024$276,200$85,100$361,300
2024$276,200$85,100$361,300
2024$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2022$306,400$66,100$372,500
2022$233,700$66,100$299,800
2022$233,700$66,100$299,800
2022$233,700$66,100$299,800
2021$233,700$66,100$299,800
2021$233,700$66,100$299,800
2021$233,700$66,100$299,800
2021$233,700$66,100$299,800
2020$198,800$59,000$257,800
2020$198,800$59,000$257,800
2020$198,800$59,000$257,800
2020$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$178,600$59,000$237,600
2018$178,600$59,000$237,600
2018$178,600$59,000$237,600
2018$178,600$59,000$237,600
2017$178,600$59,000$237,600
2017$178,600$59,000$237,600
2017$178,600$59,000$237,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$94,600$375,600
2025$281,000$94,600$375,600
2025$281,000$94,600$375,600
2024$276,200$85,100$361,300
2024$276,200$85,100$361,300
2024$276,200$85,100$361,300
2024$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2023$276,200$85,100$361,300
2022$306,400$66,100$372,500
2022$233,700$66,100$299,800
2022$233,700$66,100$299,800
2022$233,700$66,100$299,800
2021$233,700$66,100$299,800
2021$233,700$66,100$299,800
2021$233,700$66,100$299,800
2021$233,700$66,100$299,800
2020$198,800$59,000$257,800
2020$198,800$59,000$257,800
2020$198,800$59,000$257,800
2020$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$198,800$59,000$257,800
2019$178,600$59,000$237,600
2018$178,600$59,000$237,600
2018$178,600$59,000$237,600
2018$178,600$59,000$237,600
2017$178,600$59,000$237,600
2017$178,600$59,000$237,600
2017$178,600$59,000$237,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 7/ / Location : 1417 BISHOP CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps