1409 BISHOP CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1409 BISHOP CT
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 9/ /
Acct#
24163
Owner
KUNZ, BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$412,200
Appraisal
$412,200
PID
21822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 9, 10,468 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$93,500$412,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$93,500$412,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNZ, BARBARA A
Address1409 BISHOP CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1514
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0081/1
Sale Date04/14/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUNZ, BARBARA A $010081/10304/14/2022220000081
KUNZ, EDWARD A ET AL$253,53014544/0 07/31/20124544
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,663
Replacement Cost: $327,574
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1663
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,663 1,663
BSMBasement 1,663 0
GARGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 170 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   4,108 1,663

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$93,500$412,200
2025$318,700$93,500$412,200
2025$318,700$93,500$412,200
2024$311,300$84,200$395,500
2024$311,300$84,200$395,500
2024$311,300$84,200$395,500
2024$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2022$263,000$65,400$328,400
2022$263,000$65,400$328,400
2022$263,000$65,400$328,400
2022$263,000$65,400$328,400
2021$263,000$65,400$328,400
2021$263,000$65,400$328,400
2021$263,000$65,400$328,400
2021$263,000$65,400$328,400
2020$222,900$57,900$280,800
2020$222,900$57,900$280,800
2020$222,900$57,900$280,800
2020$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$208,500$57,900$266,400
2018$208,500$57,900$266,400
2018$208,500$57,900$266,400
2018$208,500$57,900$266,400
2017$208,500$57,900$266,400
2017$208,500$57,900$266,400
2017$208,500$57,900$266,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$93,500$412,200
2025$318,700$93,500$412,200
2025$318,700$93,500$412,200
2024$311,300$84,200$395,500
2024$311,300$84,200$395,500
2024$311,300$84,200$395,500
2024$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2023$311,300$84,200$395,500
2022$263,000$65,400$328,400
2022$263,000$65,400$328,400
2022$263,000$65,400$328,400
2022$263,000$65,400$328,400
2021$263,000$65,400$328,400
2021$263,000$65,400$328,400
2021$263,000$65,400$328,400
2021$263,000$65,400$328,400
2020$222,900$57,900$280,800
2020$222,900$57,900$280,800
2020$222,900$57,900$280,800
2020$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$222,900$57,900$280,800
2019$208,500$57,900$266,400
2018$208,500$57,900$266,400
2018$208,500$57,900$266,400
2018$208,500$57,900$266,400
2017$208,500$57,900$266,400
2017$208,500$57,900$266,400
2017$208,500$57,900$266,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 9/ / Location : 1409 BISHOP CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps