1405 BISHOP CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1405 BISHOP CT
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 10/ /
Acct#
24164
Owner
FENLEY, EVELYN S
Total Market Value
$407,500
Appraisal
$407,500
PID
21823
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 10, 10,671 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$93,500$407,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$93,500$407,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFENLEY, EVELYN S
Address1405 BISHOP CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1514
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0010/1
Sale Date01/15/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FENLEY, EVELYN S $010010/10401/15/2019190000010
FENLEY, THOMAS A ET UX$016430/10211/28/2017170006430
FENLEY, THOMAS A ET ALS$303,11416095/0 11/18/20106095
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $326,042
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1798
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,798 1,798
BSMBasement 1,798 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,096 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$93,500$407,500
2025$314,000$93,500$407,500
2025$314,000$93,500$407,500
2024$309,700$84,200$393,900
2024$309,700$84,200$393,900
2024$309,700$84,200$393,900
2024$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2022$261,200$65,400$326,600
2022$261,200$65,400$326,600
2022$261,200$65,400$326,600
2022$261,200$65,400$326,600
2021$261,200$65,400$326,600
2021$261,200$65,400$326,600
2021$261,200$65,400$326,600
2021$261,200$65,400$326,600
2020$222,400$57,900$280,300
2020$222,400$57,900$280,300
2020$222,400$57,900$280,300
2020$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$218,400$57,900$276,300
2018$218,400$57,900$276,300
2018$218,400$57,900$276,300
2018$218,400$57,900$276,300
2017$218,400$57,900$276,300
2017$218,400$57,900$276,300
2017$218,400$57,900$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$93,500$407,500
2025$314,000$93,500$407,500
2025$314,000$93,500$407,500
2024$309,700$84,200$393,900
2024$309,700$84,200$393,900
2024$309,700$84,200$393,900
2024$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2023$309,700$84,200$393,900
2022$261,200$65,400$326,600
2022$261,200$65,400$326,600
2022$261,200$65,400$326,600
2022$261,200$65,400$326,600
2021$261,200$65,400$326,600
2021$261,200$65,400$326,600
2021$261,200$65,400$326,600
2021$261,200$65,400$326,600
2020$222,400$57,900$280,300
2020$222,400$57,900$280,300
2020$222,400$57,900$280,300
2020$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$222,400$57,900$280,300
2019$218,400$57,900$276,300
2018$218,400$57,900$276,300
2018$218,400$57,900$276,300
2018$218,400$57,900$276,300
2017$218,400$57,900$276,300
2017$218,400$57,900$276,300
2017$218,400$57,900$276,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 10/ / Location : 1405 BISHOP CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps