400 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 11/ /
Acct#
24165
Owner
WILDER, ROBIN LORI
Total Market Value
$383,500
Appraisal
$383,500
PID
21824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 11, 11,962 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDER, ROBIN LORI
Address400 QUEEN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1527
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1704/1
Sale Date04/18/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILDER, ROBIN LORI $405,00011704/10104/18/2025250001704
TICKLE, MAUREEN M ET VIR $375,00011057/10103/20/2023230001057
WILLIAMSON, GILBERT D$019765/11311/09/2021210009765
WILLIAMSON, GILBERT D$010029/10402/11/2020200000029
WILLIAMSON, GILBERT D ET UX$213,87311583/0 03/05/20131583
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost: $297,640
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SLBSlab 1,662 0
   4,064 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2025$288,600$93,800$382,400
2024$281,000$84,400$365,400
2024$281,000$84,400$365,400
2024$281,000$84,400$365,400
2024$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2022$229,300$65,600$294,900
2022$229,300$65,600$294,900
2022$229,300$65,600$294,900
2022$229,300$65,600$294,900
2021$229,300$65,600$294,900
2021$229,300$65,600$294,900
2021$229,300$65,600$294,900
2021$229,300$65,600$294,900
2020$202,000$58,200$260,200
2020$202,000$58,200$260,200
2020$202,000$58,200$260,200
2020$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$187,100$58,200$245,300
2018$187,100$58,200$245,300
2018$187,100$58,200$245,300
2018$187,100$58,200$245,300
2017$187,100$58,200$245,300
2017$187,100$58,200$245,300
2017$187,100$58,200$245,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2025$288,600$93,800$382,400
2024$281,000$84,400$365,400
2024$281,000$84,400$365,400
2024$281,000$84,400$365,400
2024$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2023$281,000$84,400$365,400
2022$229,300$65,600$294,900
2022$229,300$65,600$294,900
2022$229,300$65,600$294,900
2022$229,300$65,600$294,900
2021$229,300$65,600$294,900
2021$229,300$65,600$294,900
2021$229,300$65,600$294,900
2021$229,300$65,600$294,900
2020$202,000$58,200$260,200
2020$202,000$58,200$260,200
2020$202,000$58,200$260,200
2020$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$202,000$58,200$260,200
2019$187,100$58,200$245,300
2018$187,100$58,200$245,300
2018$187,100$58,200$245,300
2018$187,100$58,200$245,300
2017$187,100$58,200$245,300
2017$187,100$58,200$245,300
2017$187,100$58,200$245,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 11/ / Location : 400 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps