410 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 12/ /
Acct#
24166
Owner
KONOPKA, THOMAS A TR &
Total Market Value
$383,400
Appraisal
$383,400
PID
21825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 12, 10,080 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$93,400$383,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$93,400$383,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKONOPKA, THOMAS A TR &
ARRIVILLAGA, DARLENE TR
Address410 QUEEN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1527
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3277/1
Sale Date07/31/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KONOPKA, THOMAS A TR &$013277/10207/31/2024240003277
KONOPKA, THOMAS A &$013276/10207/31/2024240003276
KONOPKA, THOMAS A TR &$285,90011023/10102/19/2020200001023
THOMAS, JANE B$208,60015186/0 08/29/20125186
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $298,447
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 378 0
   2,530 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$93,400$383,400
2025$290,000$93,400$383,400
2025$290,000$93,400$383,400
2024$282,400$84,000$366,400
2024$282,400$84,000$366,400
2024$282,400$84,000$366,400
2024$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2022$230,900$65,300$296,200
2022$230,900$65,300$296,200
2022$230,900$65,300$296,200
2022$227,600$65,300$292,900
2021$227,600$65,300$292,900
2021$227,600$65,300$292,900
2021$227,600$65,300$292,900
2021$227,600$65,300$292,900
2020$200,900$57,700$258,600
2020$200,900$57,700$258,600
2020$200,900$57,700$258,600
2020$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$189,700$57,700$247,400
2018$189,700$57,700$247,400
2018$189,700$57,700$247,400
2018$189,700$57,700$247,400
2017$189,700$57,700$247,400
2017$189,700$57,700$247,400
2017$189,700$57,700$247,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$93,400$383,400
2025$290,000$93,400$383,400
2025$290,000$93,400$383,400
2024$282,400$84,000$366,400
2024$282,400$84,000$366,400
2024$282,400$84,000$366,400
2024$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2023$282,400$84,000$366,400
2022$230,900$65,300$296,200
2022$230,900$65,300$296,200
2022$230,900$65,300$296,200
2022$227,600$65,300$292,900
2021$227,600$65,300$292,900
2021$227,600$65,300$292,900
2021$227,600$65,300$292,900
2021$227,600$65,300$292,900
2020$200,900$57,700$258,600
2020$200,900$57,700$258,600
2020$200,900$57,700$258,600
2020$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$200,900$57,700$258,600
2019$189,700$57,700$247,400
2018$189,700$57,700$247,400
2018$189,700$57,700$247,400
2018$189,700$57,700$247,400
2017$189,700$57,700$247,400
2017$189,700$57,700$247,400
2017$189,700$57,700$247,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 12/ / Location : 410 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps