420 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
420 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 13/ /
Acct#
24167
Owner
CREGER, DEBORAH SUE
Total Market Value
$383,500
Appraisal
$383,500
PID
21826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 13, 11,976 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREGER, DEBORAH SUE
Address420 QUEEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1527
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0241/1
Sale Date10/06/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CREGER, DEBORAH SUE$010241/10410/06/2017170000241
CREGER, ROBERT L ET UX$249,90013371/10106/25/2015150003371
COPELAND, DAWN T$010038/10402/18/2015150000038
COPELAND, DAWN ET AL$223,92915910/0 09/28/20125910
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,637
Replacement Cost: $298,168
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,637 1,637
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   2,369 1,637

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2024$281,700$84,400$366,100
2024$281,700$84,400$366,100
2024$281,700$84,400$366,100
2024$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2022$230,300$65,600$295,900
2022$230,300$65,600$295,900
2022$230,300$65,600$295,900
2022$230,300$65,600$295,900
2021$230,300$65,600$295,900
2021$230,300$65,600$295,900
2021$230,300$65,600$295,900
2021$230,300$65,600$295,900
2020$202,500$58,200$260,700
2020$202,500$58,200$260,700
2020$202,500$58,200$260,700
2020$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$185,900$58,200$244,100
2018$185,900$58,200$244,100
2018$185,900$58,200$244,100
2018$185,900$58,200$244,100
2017$185,900$58,200$244,100
2017$185,900$58,200$244,100
2017$185,900$58,200$244,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2025$289,700$93,800$383,500
2024$281,700$84,400$366,100
2024$281,700$84,400$366,100
2024$281,700$84,400$366,100
2024$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2023$281,700$84,400$366,100
2022$230,300$65,600$295,900
2022$230,300$65,600$295,900
2022$230,300$65,600$295,900
2022$230,300$65,600$295,900
2021$230,300$65,600$295,900
2021$230,300$65,600$295,900
2021$230,300$65,600$295,900
2021$230,300$65,600$295,900
2020$202,500$58,200$260,700
2020$202,500$58,200$260,700
2020$202,500$58,200$260,700
2020$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$202,500$58,200$260,700
2019$185,900$58,200$244,100
2018$185,900$58,200$244,100
2018$185,900$58,200$244,100
2018$185,900$58,200$244,100
2017$185,900$58,200$244,100
2017$185,900$58,200$244,100
2017$185,900$58,200$244,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 13/ / Location : 420 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps