1304 MONARCH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1304 MONARCH ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 14/ /
Acct#
24168
Owner
CROSLEY, WILLIAM D ET AL
Total Market Value
$384,900
Appraisal
$384,900
PID
21827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 14, 14,988 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$94,300$384,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$94,300$384,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSLEY, WILLIAM D ET AL
Address1304 MONARCH ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1542
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0014/1
Sale Date01/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROSLEY, WILLIAM D ET AL $315,00010014/10101/04/2021210000014
VOLPATO, RUTH V$231,8891704/0 01/30/2013704
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $298,529
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,838 1,838
GARGarage 440 0
   2,278 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$94,300$384,900
2025$290,600$94,300$384,900
2025$290,600$94,300$384,900
2024$282,500$84,800$367,300
2024$282,500$84,800$367,300
2024$282,500$84,800$367,300
2024$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2022$313,400$65,900$379,300
2022$229,200$65,900$295,100
2022$229,200$65,900$295,100
2022$229,200$65,900$295,100
2021$229,200$65,900$295,100
2021$229,200$65,900$295,100
2021$229,200$65,900$295,100
2021$229,200$65,900$295,100
2020$202,500$58,700$261,200
2020$202,500$58,700$261,200
2020$202,500$58,700$261,200
2020$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2018$190,200$58,700$248,900
2018$190,200$58,700$248,900
2018$190,200$58,700$248,900
2017$190,200$58,700$248,900
2017$190,200$58,700$248,900
2017$190,200$58,700$248,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$94,300$384,900
2025$290,600$94,300$384,900
2025$290,600$94,300$384,900
2024$282,500$84,800$367,300
2024$282,500$84,800$367,300
2024$282,500$84,800$367,300
2024$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2023$282,500$84,800$367,300
2022$313,400$65,900$379,300
2022$229,200$65,900$295,100
2022$229,200$65,900$295,100
2022$229,200$65,900$295,100
2021$229,200$65,900$295,100
2021$229,200$65,900$295,100
2021$229,200$65,900$295,100
2021$229,200$65,900$295,100
2020$202,500$58,700$261,200
2020$202,500$58,700$261,200
2020$202,500$58,700$261,200
2020$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$202,500$58,700$261,200
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2018$190,200$58,700$248,900
2018$190,200$58,700$248,900
2018$190,200$58,700$248,900
2017$190,200$58,700$248,900
2017$190,200$58,700$248,900
2017$190,200$58,700$248,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 14/ / Location : 1304 MONARCH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps