1291 MONARCH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1291 MONARCH ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 22/ /
Acct#
24176
Owner
WASH, OK CHA
Total Market Value
$411,500
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
21835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 22, 10,041 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$93,400$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$93,400$411,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASH, OK CHA
Address1291 MONARCH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1545
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1240/1
Sale Date02/09/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASH, OK CHA$011240/11302/09/2021210001240
WASH, OK CHA$294,45416085/0 09/04/20136085
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $327,441
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1698
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
BSMBasement 1,698 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 140 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   4,116 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$93,400$411,500
2025$318,100$93,400$411,500
2025$318,100$93,400$411,500
2024$310,700$84,000$394,700
2024$310,700$84,000$394,700
2024$310,700$84,000$394,700
2024$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2022$262,300$65,300$327,600
2022$262,300$65,300$327,600
2022$262,300$65,300$327,600
2022$262,300$65,300$327,600
2021$262,300$65,300$327,600
2021$262,300$65,300$327,600
2021$262,300$65,300$327,600
2021$262,300$65,300$327,600
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$210,500$57,700$268,200
2018$210,500$57,700$268,200
2018$210,500$57,700$268,200
2018$210,500$57,700$268,200
2017$210,500$57,700$268,200
2017$210,500$57,700$268,200
2017$210,500$57,700$268,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$93,400$411,500
2025$318,100$93,400$411,500
2025$318,100$93,400$411,500
2024$310,700$84,000$394,700
2024$310,700$84,000$394,700
2024$310,700$84,000$394,700
2024$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2023$310,700$84,000$394,700
2022$262,300$65,300$327,600
2022$262,300$65,300$327,600
2022$262,300$65,300$327,600
2022$262,300$65,300$327,600
2021$262,300$65,300$327,600
2021$262,300$65,300$327,600
2021$262,300$65,300$327,600
2021$262,300$65,300$327,600
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2020$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$222,400$57,700$280,100
2019$210,500$57,700$268,200
2018$210,500$57,700$268,200
2018$210,500$57,700$268,200
2018$210,500$57,700$268,200
2017$210,500$57,700$268,200
2017$210,500$57,700$268,200
2017$210,500$57,700$268,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 22/ / Location : 1291 MONARCH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps