311 QUEEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 QUEEN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 23/ 29/ /
Acct#
24183
Owner
MITCHELL, RICHARD F
Total Market Value
$411,300
Appraisal
$411,300
PID
21842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINGS MANOR SUBDIVISION LOT 29, 11,215 SQ FT PF 2/787-789
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$93,700$411,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$93,700$411,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, RICHARD F
Address311 QUEEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1534
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4883/1
Sale Date10/14/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, RICHARD F $014883/11310/14/2025250004883
MITCHELL, RICHARD F $295,31912309/10105/02/2016160002309
KASA PROPERTIES LLC$860,000336977/0 11/24/20096977
NORTHEAST LAND AND INVESTMENT CO$1,050,000331109/0 02/27/20091109
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$033974/0 02/15/2008974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $326,945
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1648
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
BSMBasement 1,648 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   4,076 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0343
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$93,700$411,300
2025$317,600$93,700$411,300
2025$317,600$93,700$411,300
2024$310,100$84,300$394,400
2024$310,100$84,300$394,400
2024$310,100$84,300$394,400
2024$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2022$261,800$65,500$327,300
2022$261,800$65,500$327,300
2022$261,800$65,500$327,300
2022$261,800$65,500$327,300
2021$261,800$65,500$327,300
2021$261,800$65,500$327,300
2021$261,800$65,500$327,300
2021$261,800$65,500$327,300
2020$221,900$58,000$279,900
2020$221,900$58,000$279,900
2020$221,900$58,000$279,900
2020$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$206,500$58,000$264,500
2018$206,500$58,000$264,500
2018$206,500$58,000$264,500
2018$206,500$58,000$264,500
2017$206,500$58,000$264,500
2017$206,500$58,000$264,500
2017$206,500$58,000$264,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$93,700$411,300
2025$317,600$93,700$411,300
2025$317,600$93,700$411,300
2024$310,100$84,300$394,400
2024$310,100$84,300$394,400
2024$310,100$84,300$394,400
2024$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2023$310,100$84,300$394,400
2022$261,800$65,500$327,300
2022$261,800$65,500$327,300
2022$261,800$65,500$327,300
2022$261,800$65,500$327,300
2021$261,800$65,500$327,300
2021$261,800$65,500$327,300
2021$261,800$65,500$327,300
2021$261,800$65,500$327,300
2020$221,900$58,000$279,900
2020$221,900$58,000$279,900
2020$221,900$58,000$279,900
2020$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$221,900$58,000$279,900
2019$206,500$58,000$264,500
2018$206,500$58,000$264,500
2018$206,500$58,000$264,500
2018$206,500$58,000$264,500
2017$206,500$58,000$264,500
2017$206,500$58,000$264,500
2017$206,500$58,000$264,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 23/ 29/ / Location : 311 QUEEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps