815 SUMMIT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
815 SUMMIT AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 16/ A /
Acct#
24188
Owner
PURNELL, SHIRLEY Y TR
Total Market Value
$375,000
Appraisal
$375,000
PID
21847
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTER LOT 16A 10,104 SQ FT PF 2/807
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$85,000$375,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$85,000$375,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPURNELL, SHIRLEY Y TR
Address207 HILL RD
HYATTSVILLE, MD 20785-4838
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5563/0
Sale Date10/21/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PURNELL, SHIRLEY Y TR$015563/0 10/21/20105563
PURNELL, SHIRLEY Y$186,00014280/0 07/15/20094280
DWYER, RICHARD H ET UX$021373/0 03/03/20081373

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $344,075
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area884
Fin Basement Area840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 884 0
DCKDeck 48 0
GARGarage 484 0
   3,184 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$85,000$375,000
2025$290,000$85,000$375,000
2025$290,000$85,000$375,000
2024$283,500$64,400$347,900
2024$283,500$64,400$347,900
2024$283,500$64,400$347,900
2024$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2022$218,400$64,400$282,800
2022$218,400$64,400$282,800
2022$218,400$64,400$282,800
2022$218,400$64,400$282,800
2021$218,400$64,400$282,800
2021$218,400$64,400$282,800
2021$218,400$64,400$282,800
2021$218,400$64,400$282,800
2020$201,000$38,600$239,600
2020$201,000$38,600$239,600
2020$201,000$38,600$239,600
2020$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$163,000$33,900$196,900
2018$163,000$33,900$196,900
2018$163,000$33,900$196,900
2018$163,000$33,900$196,900
2017$163,000$33,900$196,900
2017$163,000$33,900$196,900
2017$163,000$33,900$196,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$85,000$375,000
2025$290,000$85,000$375,000
2025$290,000$85,000$375,000
2024$283,500$64,400$347,900
2024$283,500$64,400$347,900
2024$283,500$64,400$347,900
2024$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2023$283,500$64,400$347,900
2022$218,400$64,400$282,800
2022$218,400$64,400$282,800
2022$218,400$64,400$282,800
2022$218,400$64,400$282,800
2021$218,400$64,400$282,800
2021$218,400$64,400$282,800
2021$218,400$64,400$282,800
2021$218,400$64,400$282,800
2020$201,000$38,600$239,600
2020$201,000$38,600$239,600
2020$201,000$38,600$239,600
2020$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$201,000$38,600$239,600
2019$163,000$33,900$196,900
2018$163,000$33,900$196,900
2018$163,000$33,900$196,900
2018$163,000$33,900$196,900
2017$163,000$33,900$196,900
2017$163,000$33,900$196,900
2017$163,000$33,900$196,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 16/ A / Location : 815 SUMMIT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps