15005 BADGER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15005 BADGER LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 2/ 20/ B /
Acct#
24189
Owner
FLETCHER, BERNARD T
Total Market Value
$326,500
Appraisal
$326,500
PID
21848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 2/808-809
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$107,600$326,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$107,600$326,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, BERNARD T
Address13472 DACHSHUND RUN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4815
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1402/0
Sale Date03/04/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, BERNARD T$011402/0 03/04/20081402

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $228,045
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
DCKDeck 136 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,296 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$107,600$326,500
2025$218,900$107,600$326,500
2025$218,900$107,600$326,500
2024$215,700$73,400$289,100
2024$215,700$73,400$289,100
2024$215,700$73,400$289,100
2024$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2022$156,200$58,800$215,000
2022$156,200$58,800$215,000
2022$156,200$58,800$215,000
2022$156,200$58,800$215,000
2021$156,200$58,800$215,000
2021$156,200$58,800$215,000
2021$156,200$58,800$215,000
2021$156,200$58,800$215,000
2020$148,600$55,400$204,000
2020$148,600$55,400$204,000
2020$148,600$55,400$204,000
2020$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$117,600$43,000$160,600
2018$117,600$43,000$160,600
2018$117,600$43,000$160,600
2018$117,600$43,000$160,600
2017$117,600$43,000$160,600
2017$117,600$43,000$160,600
2017$117,600$43,000$160,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$107,600$326,500
2025$218,900$107,600$326,500
2025$218,900$107,600$326,500
2024$215,700$73,400$289,100
2024$215,700$73,400$289,100
2024$215,700$73,400$289,100
2024$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2023$215,700$73,400$289,100
2022$156,200$58,800$215,000
2022$156,200$58,800$215,000
2022$156,200$58,800$215,000
2022$156,200$58,800$215,000
2021$156,200$58,800$215,000
2021$156,200$58,800$215,000
2021$156,200$58,800$215,000
2021$156,200$58,800$215,000
2020$148,600$55,400$204,000
2020$148,600$55,400$204,000
2020$148,600$55,400$204,000
2020$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$148,600$55,400$204,000
2019$117,600$43,000$160,600
2018$117,600$43,000$160,600
2018$117,600$43,000$160,600
2018$117,600$43,000$160,600
2017$117,600$43,000$160,600
2017$117,600$43,000$160,600
2017$117,600$43,000$160,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 2/ 20/ B / Location : 15005 BADGER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps