19629 HICKORY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19629 HICKORY DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 47/ G /
Acct#
24191
Owner
FEATHER, RONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$722,700
Appraisal
$722,700
PID
21850
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ORANGE RD COLVINS TAVERN PARCEL 3,PF 2/820; PF 4/907
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25.3953
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$462,200$722,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$462,200$722,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
HICKORY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerFEATHER, RONALD ET UX
Address19490 HICKORY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4508/1
Sale Date09/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEATHER, RONALD ET UX$034508/10209/25/2025250004508
FEATHER, RONALD ET UX$84,50013973/0 07/05/20123973
BROWN, JARALD WAYNE$150,00014099/0 06/19/20084099
JENKINS, MARVIN NEAL ET UX$021920/0 03/21/20081920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $206,747
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
DCKDeck 84 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 76 0
OPROpen Porch 292 0
   1,404 952
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $167,840
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
STGStorage 2,500 0
   3,500 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$462,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1400.00 UNITS$19,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED420.00 UNITS$8001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$19,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$462,200$722,700
2025$260,500$462,200$722,700
2025$260,500$462,200$722,700
2024$258,800$359,100$617,900
2024$258,800$359,100$617,900
2024$258,800$299,100$557,900
2024$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2022$221,100$280,400$501,500
2022$221,100$280,400$501,500
2022$221,100$280,400$501,500
2022$221,100$280,400$501,500
2021$221,100$280,400$501,500
2021$221,100$280,400$501,500
2021$110,200$206,400$316,600
2021$110,200$123,000$233,200
2020$106,500$111,400$217,900
2020$106,500$111,400$217,900
2020$106,500$111,400$217,900
2020$106,500$111,400$217,900
2019$23,000$111,400$134,400
2019$23,000$111,400$134,400
2019$23,000$111,400$134,400
2019$23,000$111,400$134,400
2019$23,000$108,100$131,100
2018$23,000$108,100$131,100
2018$23,000$108,100$131,100
2018$23,000$108,100$131,100
2017$23,000$108,100$131,100
2017$23,000$108,100$131,100
2017$23,000$108,100$131,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$462,200$722,700
2025$260,500$462,200$722,700
2025$260,500$462,200$722,700
2024$258,800$359,100$617,900
2024$258,800$359,100$617,900
2024$258,800$299,100$557,900
2024$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2023$258,800$299,100$557,900
2022$221,100$280,400$501,500
2022$221,100$280,400$501,500
2022$221,100$280,400$501,500
2022$221,100$280,400$501,500
2021$221,100$280,400$501,500
2021$221,100$280,400$501,500
2021$110,200$206,400$316,600
2021$110,200$123,000$233,200
2020$106,500$111,400$217,900
2020$106,500$111,400$217,900
2020$106,500$111,400$217,900
2020$106,500$111,400$217,900
2019$23,000$111,400$134,400
2019$23,000$111,400$134,400
2019$23,000$111,400$134,400
2019$23,000$111,400$134,400
2019$23,000$108,100$131,100
2018$23,000$108,100$131,100
2018$23,000$108,100$131,100
2018$23,000$108,100$131,100
2017$23,000$108,100$131,100
2017$23,000$108,100$131,100
2017$23,000$108,100$131,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 47/ G / Location : 19629 HICKORY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps