470 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
470 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ P /
Acct#
2319
Owner
GREEN'S CORNER PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$533,800
Appraisal
$533,800
PID
2186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC CHARTER BK 6/442
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.4648
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$364,500$533,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$364,500$533,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN'S CORNER PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 82
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0082
Sale Price$537,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4328/1
Sale Date09/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN'S CORNER PROPERTIES LLC $537,00014328/10109/27/2024240004328
AMERIGAS PROPANE LP$126,60015429/0 08/24/20015429
COMMONWEALTH PROPANE INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $207,270
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 980 980
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
   1,764 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$364,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L1.00 UNITS$01
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$364,500$533,800
2025$169,300$364,500$533,800
2025$169,300$364,500$533,800
2024$120,900$273,400$394,300
2024$115,600$273,400$389,000
2024$115,600$273,400$389,000
2024$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2022$97,800$273,400$371,200
2022$97,800$273,400$371,200
2022$97,800$273,400$371,200
2022$97,800$273,400$371,200
2021$97,800$273,400$371,200
2021$97,800$273,400$371,200
2021$97,800$273,400$371,200
2021$97,800$273,400$371,200
2020$92,300$273,400$365,700
2020$92,300$273,400$365,700
2020$92,300$273,400$365,700
2020$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2018$92,300$273,400$365,700
2018$92,300$273,400$365,700
2018$92,300$273,400$365,700
2017$92,300$273,400$365,700
2017$92,300$273,400$365,700
2017$92,300$273,400$365,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$364,500$533,800
2025$169,300$364,500$533,800
2025$169,300$364,500$533,800
2024$120,900$273,400$394,300
2024$115,600$273,400$389,000
2024$115,600$273,400$389,000
2024$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2023$115,600$273,400$389,000
2022$97,800$273,400$371,200
2022$97,800$273,400$371,200
2022$97,800$273,400$371,200
2022$97,800$273,400$371,200
2021$97,800$273,400$371,200
2021$97,800$273,400$371,200
2021$97,800$273,400$371,200
2021$97,800$273,400$371,200
2020$92,300$273,400$365,700
2020$92,300$273,400$365,700
2020$92,300$273,400$365,700
2020$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2019$92,300$273,400$365,700
2018$92,300$273,400$365,700
2018$92,300$273,400$365,700
2018$92,300$273,400$365,700
2017$92,300$273,400$365,700
2017$92,300$273,400$365,700
2017$92,300$273,400$365,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ P / Location : 470 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps