34340 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34340 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 10/ F2 /
Acct#
24201
Owner
THOMAS, JASON D
Total Market Value
$462,100
Appraisal
$462,100
PID
21860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIE ISLAND WEST LOT 6C PF 2/833
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$125,400$462,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$125,400$462,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, JASON D
Address34340 RICHARDS FERRY RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1993
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0189/1
Sale Date08/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, JASON D $010189/10108/17/2016160000189
THOMAS, CYNTHIA ET AL$015199/0 08/08/20085199
THOMAS, CYNTHIA$95,00013323/0 05/16/20083323
APEL, JOSHUA A ET UX$022716/0 04/22/20082716

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $350,684
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
BSMBasement 1,920 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,528 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$125,400$462,100
2025$336,700$125,400$462,100
2025$336,700$125,400$462,100
2024$331,400$100,400$431,800
2024$331,400$100,400$431,800
2024$331,400$100,400$431,800
2024$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2022$252,900$90,400$343,300
2022$252,900$90,400$343,300
2022$252,900$90,400$343,300
2022$252,900$90,400$343,300
2021$252,900$90,400$343,300
2021$252,900$90,400$343,300
2021$252,900$90,400$343,300
2021$252,900$90,400$343,300
2020$205,500$80,600$286,100
2020$205,500$80,600$286,100
2020$205,500$80,600$286,100
2020$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$183,800$80,600$264,400
2018$183,800$80,600$264,400
2018$190,500$80,600$271,100
2018$190,500$80,600$271,100
2017$190,500$80,600$271,100
2017$190,500$80,600$271,100
2017$190,500$80,600$271,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$125,400$462,100
2025$336,700$125,400$462,100
2025$336,700$125,400$462,100
2024$331,400$100,400$431,800
2024$331,400$100,400$431,800
2024$331,400$100,400$431,800
2024$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2023$331,400$100,400$431,800
2022$252,900$90,400$343,300
2022$252,900$90,400$343,300
2022$252,900$90,400$343,300
2022$252,900$90,400$343,300
2021$252,900$90,400$343,300
2021$252,900$90,400$343,300
2021$252,900$90,400$343,300
2021$252,900$90,400$343,300
2020$205,500$80,600$286,100
2020$205,500$80,600$286,100
2020$205,500$80,600$286,100
2020$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$205,500$80,600$286,100
2019$183,800$80,600$264,400
2018$183,800$80,600$264,400
2018$190,500$80,600$271,100
2018$190,500$80,600$271,100
2017$190,500$80,600$271,100
2017$190,500$80,600$271,100
2017$190,500$80,600$271,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 10/ F2 / Location : 34340 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps