14506 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14506 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 2/ 24/ A /
Acct#
2321
Owner
JOHNSON, KEVIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$410,000
Appraisal
$410,000
PID
2187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$107,000$410,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$107,000$410,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, KEVIN ET UX
Address14506 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5876
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1635/1
Sale Date03/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, KEVIN ET UX$225,00011635/10103/20/2020200001635
BARD, KATHLEEN M$214,00011399/10103/23/2015150001399
BROWN, LINDA A$015612/0 11/10/2011110005612
BROWN, MILROY J ET UX$129,27313372/0 06/29/2010100003372
BRUMFIELD, VINCENT SCOTT ET UX$120,00014690/0 09/08/2000000004690
ATKINS, THOMAS W ET AL$19,0000427/171 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $352,316
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area911
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
BSMBasement 1,392 0
CPTCarport 216 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   3,606 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$107,000$410,000
2025$303,000$107,000$410,000
2025$303,000$107,000$410,000
2024$287,800$73,100$360,900
2024$287,800$73,100$360,900
2024$287,800$73,100$360,900
2024$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2022$222,500$58,500$281,000
2022$222,500$58,500$281,000
2022$222,500$58,500$281,000
2022$222,500$58,500$281,000
2021$222,500$58,500$281,000
2021$222,500$58,500$281,000
2021$222,500$58,500$281,000
2021$222,500$58,500$281,000
2020$203,800$54,900$258,700
2020$203,800$54,900$258,700
2020$203,800$54,900$258,700
2020$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$174,600$42,700$217,300
2018$174,600$42,700$217,300
2018$174,600$42,700$217,300
2018$174,600$42,700$217,300
2017$174,600$42,700$217,300
2017$174,600$42,700$217,300
2017$174,600$42,700$217,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$107,000$410,000
2025$303,000$107,000$410,000
2025$303,000$107,000$410,000
2024$287,800$73,100$360,900
2024$287,800$73,100$360,900
2024$287,800$73,100$360,900
2024$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2023$287,800$73,100$360,900
2022$222,500$58,500$281,000
2022$222,500$58,500$281,000
2022$222,500$58,500$281,000
2022$222,500$58,500$281,000
2021$222,500$58,500$281,000
2021$222,500$58,500$281,000
2021$222,500$58,500$281,000
2021$222,500$58,500$281,000
2020$203,800$54,900$258,700
2020$203,800$54,900$258,700
2020$203,800$54,900$258,700
2020$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$203,800$54,900$258,700
2019$174,600$42,700$217,300
2018$174,600$42,700$217,300
2018$174,600$42,700$217,300
2018$174,600$42,700$217,300
2017$174,600$42,700$217,300
2017$174,600$42,700$217,300
2017$174,600$42,700$217,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 2/ 24/ A / Location : 14506 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps