12157 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12157 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ Q1 /
Acct#
24216
Owner
NEFF, JASON W ET UX
Assessed Value
$678,300
Appraisal
$736,500
PID
21875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PF 2/853; PF 4/225; PF 4/1105
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.4973
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,800$178,700$736,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$557,800$178,700$736,500$120,500$678,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEFF, JASON W ET UX
Address12157 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5172
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3743/0
Sale Date06/05/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEFF, JASON W ET UX$013743/0 06/05/20083743

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,803
Replacement Cost: $532,594
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.45
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1867
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,999 1,999
FUSFinished Upper Story 804 804
BSMBasement 1,867 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 498 0
PTOPatio 2,028 0
   7,916 2,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.50
Frontage
Depth
Land$178,700
Clean & Green Value$120,500
Clean & Green Acres7.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$13,1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1344.00 UNITS$2,7001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1800.00 UNITS$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,800$178,700$736,500
2025$557,800$178,700$736,500
2025$557,800$178,700$736,500
2024$535,000$171,200$706,200
2024$509,200$141,200$650,400
2024$509,200$141,200$650,400
2024$509,200$141,200$650,400
2023$509,200$141,200$650,400
2023$509,200$141,200$650,400
2023$506,500$141,200$647,700
2023$506,500$141,200$647,700
2023$506,500$141,200$647,700
2022$506,500$141,200$647,700
2022$360,300$126,200$486,500
2022$351,500$126,200$477,700
2022$351,500$134,100$485,600
2021$351,500$134,100$485,600
2021$351,500$134,100$485,600
2021$351,500$134,100$485,600
2021$351,500$134,100$485,600
2020$322,900$122,500$445,400
2020$322,900$122,500$445,400
2020$322,900$122,500$445,400
2020$322,900$122,500$445,400
2019$322,900$122,500$445,400
2019$322,900$122,500$445,400
2019$322,900$122,500$445,400
2019$322,900$122,500$445,400
2019$302,000$119,200$421,200
2018$302,000$119,200$421,200
2018$302,000$119,200$421,200
2018$302,000$119,200$421,200
2017$302,000$119,200$421,200
2017$302,000$119,200$421,200
2017$302,000$119,200$421,200

Assessment
2025$557,800$178,700$736,500$120,500$678,300
2025$557,800$178,700$736,500$120,500$678,300
2025$557,800$178,700$736,500$120,500$678,300
2024$535,000$171,200$706,200$91,400$626,400
2024$509,200$141,200$650,400$91,400$600,600
2024$509,200$141,200$650,400$91,400$600,600
2024$509,200$141,200$650,400$91,400$600,600
2023$509,200$141,200$650,400$91,400$600,600
2023$509,200$141,200$650,400$91,400$600,600
2023$506,500$141,200$647,700$91,400$597,900
2023$506,500$141,200$647,700$91,400$597,900
2023$506,500$141,200$647,700$91,400$597,900
2022$506,500$141,200$647,700$75,500$582,000
2022$360,300$126,200$486,500$75,500$435,800
2022$351,500$126,200$477,700$77,200$428,700
2022$351,500$134,100$485,600$77,200$428,700
2021$351,500$134,100$485,600$77,200$428,700
2021$351,500$134,100$485,600$77,200$428,700
2021$351,500$134,100$485,600$77,200$428,700
2021$351,500$134,100$485,600$77,200$428,700
2020$322,900$122,500$445,400$64,600$387,500
2020$322,900$122,500$445,400$64,600$387,500
2020$322,900$122,500$445,400$64,600$387,500
2020$322,900$122,500$445,400$122,500$445,400
2019$322,900$122,500$445,400$122,500$445,400
2019$322,900$122,500$445,400$122,500$445,400
2019$322,900$122,500$445,400$122,500$445,400
2019$322,900$122,500$445,400$122,500$445,400
2019$302,000$119,200$421,200$119,200$421,200
2018$302,000$119,200$421,200$119,200$421,200
2018$302,000$119,200$421,200$119,200$421,200
2018$302,000$119,200$421,200$119,200$421,200
2017$302,000$119,200$421,200$119,200$421,200
2017$302,000$119,200$421,200$119,200$421,200
2017$302,000$119,200$421,200$119,200$421,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ Q1 / Location : 12157 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps