13018 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13018 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 81/ B /
Acct#
24222
Owner
HALL, CHRISTOPHER L
Total Market Value
$555,700
Appraisal
$555,700
PID
21881
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MITCHELL PARCEL 2 PF 2/860-861; PF 4/942
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.0431
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$122,900$555,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$122,900$555,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, CHRISTOPHER L
Address13018 MITCHELL RD

MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1817
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6804/1
Sale Date07/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, CHRISTOPHER L $420,00016804/10107/30/2021210006804
HALL, WILLIAM ET UX $57,00015165/10106/02/2021210005165
DAVIS STREET LLC$023934/0 06/13/20083934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $246,296
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,079 2,079
CRLCrawl Space 2,079 0
OPROpen Porch 500 0
SCRScreened Porch 260 0
   4,918 2,079
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $197,881
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
SLBSlab 1,040 0
   2,720 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT330.00 UNITS$1,3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED224.00 UNITS$1001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL378.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME312.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT70.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$122,900$555,700
2025$432,800$122,900$555,700
2025$432,800$122,900$555,700
2024$413,300$107,800$521,100
2024$413,300$107,800$521,100
2024$413,300$107,800$521,100
2024$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2022$322,300$97,800$420,100
2022$163,300$97,800$261,100
2022$163,300$97,800$261,100
2022$163,300$97,800$261,100
2021$163,300$97,800$261,100
2021$163,300$97,800$261,100
2021$187,100$168,100$355,200
2021$187,100$168,100$355,200
2020$142,100$158,300$300,400
2020$142,100$158,300$300,400
2020$142,100$158,300$300,400
2020$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2018$142,900$158,300$301,200
2018$142,900$158,300$301,200
2018$142,900$158,300$301,200
2017$142,900$158,300$301,200
2017$142,900$158,300$301,200
2017$142,900$158,300$301,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,800$122,900$555,700
2025$432,800$122,900$555,700
2025$432,800$122,900$555,700
2024$413,300$107,800$521,100
2024$413,300$107,800$521,100
2024$413,300$107,800$521,100
2024$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2023$413,300$107,800$521,100
2022$322,300$97,800$420,100
2022$163,300$97,800$261,100
2022$163,300$97,800$261,100
2022$163,300$97,800$261,100
2021$163,300$97,800$261,100
2021$163,300$84,200$247,500
2021$187,100$84,200$271,300
2021$187,100$84,200$271,300
2020$142,100$70,200$212,300
2020$142,100$70,200$212,300
2020$142,100$70,200$212,300
2020$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2019$142,900$158,300$301,200
2018$142,900$158,300$301,200
2018$142,900$158,300$301,200
2018$142,900$158,300$301,200
2017$142,900$158,300$301,200
2017$142,900$158,300$301,200
2017$142,900$158,300$301,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 81/ B / Location : 13018 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps