8613 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8613 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 73/ B1 /
Acct#
24223
Owner
LUMPKIN, LOREN DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$353,400
Appraisal
$353,400
PID
21882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 2/872-873
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$120,000$353,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$120,000$353,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUMPKIN, LOREN DAVID ET UX
Address8613 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3341
Sale Price$198,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4748/0
Sale Date07/15/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUMPKIN, LOREN DAVID ET UX$198,50014748/0 07/15/20134748
MILES, KATHY W$185,00015410/0 09/10/20095410
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$014467/0 07/07/20084467

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,682
Replacement Cost: $351,820
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,341 1,341
DCKDeck 348 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   3,182 2,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD480.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD480.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$120,000$353,400
2025$233,400$120,000$353,400
2025$233,400$120,000$353,400
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2022$171,900$80,000$251,900
2022$171,900$80,000$251,900
2022$171,900$80,000$251,900
2022$171,900$80,000$251,900
2021$171,900$80,000$251,900
2021$171,900$80,000$251,900
2021$171,900$80,000$251,900
2021$171,900$80,000$251,900
2020$164,900$65,000$229,900
2020$164,900$65,000$229,900
2020$164,900$65,000$229,900
2020$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$159,600$65,000$224,600
2018$159,600$65,000$224,600
2018$159,600$65,000$224,600
2018$159,600$65,000$224,600
2017$159,600$65,000$224,600
2017$159,600$65,000$224,600
2017$159,600$65,000$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$120,000$353,400
2025$233,400$120,000$353,400
2025$233,400$120,000$353,400
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2024$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2023$233,700$105,000$338,700
2022$171,900$80,000$251,900
2022$171,900$80,000$251,900
2022$171,900$80,000$251,900
2022$171,900$80,000$251,900
2021$171,900$80,000$251,900
2021$171,900$80,000$251,900
2021$171,900$80,000$251,900
2021$171,900$80,000$251,900
2020$164,900$65,000$229,900
2020$164,900$65,000$229,900
2020$164,900$65,000$229,900
2020$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$164,900$65,000$229,900
2019$159,600$65,000$224,600
2018$159,600$65,000$224,600
2018$159,600$65,000$224,600
2018$159,600$65,000$224,600
2017$159,600$65,000$224,600
2017$159,600$65,000$224,600
2017$159,600$65,000$224,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 73/ B1 / Location : 8613 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps