1243 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1243 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 10/ A /
Acct#
24224
Owner
SANFORD, BRIAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$514,000
Appraisal
$514,000
PID
21883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 10B PF 2/866-867; PF 4/714
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.8718
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$152,900$514,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$152,900$514,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANFORD, BRIAN M ET UX
Address1243 NELSON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2135
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4358/0
Sale Date07/01/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANFORD, BRIAN M ET UX$014358/0 07/01/20084358

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,797
Replacement Cost: $364,932
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 649 649
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 334 0
OPROpen Porch 616 0
   3,895 1,797

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$17,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$152,900$514,000
2025$361,100$152,900$514,000
2025$361,100$152,900$514,000
2024$353,600$137,900$491,500
2024$353,600$137,900$491,500
2024$361,500$137,900$499,400
2024$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2022$266,000$112,900$378,900
2022$266,000$112,900$378,900
2022$266,000$112,900$378,900
2022$266,000$112,900$378,900
2021$266,000$112,900$378,900
2021$266,000$112,900$378,900
2021$266,000$112,900$378,900
2021$266,000$112,900$378,900
2020$258,400$81,200$339,600
2020$258,400$81,200$339,600
2020$258,400$81,200$339,600
2020$258,400$81,200$339,600
2019$258,400$62,300$320,700
2019$258,400$62,300$320,700
2019$258,400$62,300$320,700
2019$258,400$62,300$320,700
2019$240,400$60,900$301,300
2018$240,400$60,900$301,300
2018$240,400$60,900$301,300
2018$240,400$60,900$301,300
2017$240,400$60,900$301,300
2017$240,400$60,900$301,300
2017$240,400$60,900$301,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$152,900$514,000
2025$361,100$152,900$514,000
2025$361,100$152,900$514,000
2024$353,600$137,900$491,500
2024$353,600$137,900$491,500
2024$361,500$137,900$499,400
2024$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2023$361,500$137,900$499,400
2022$266,000$112,900$378,900
2022$266,000$112,900$378,900
2022$266,000$112,900$378,900
2022$266,000$112,900$378,900
2021$266,000$112,900$378,900
2021$266,000$112,900$378,900
2021$266,000$112,900$378,900
2021$266,000$112,900$378,900
2020$258,400$81,200$339,600
2020$258,400$81,200$339,600
2020$258,400$81,200$339,600
2020$258,400$81,200$339,600
2019$258,400$62,300$320,700
2019$258,400$62,300$320,700
2019$258,400$62,300$320,700
2019$258,400$62,300$320,700
2019$240,400$60,900$301,300
2018$240,400$60,900$301,300
2018$240,400$60,900$301,300
2018$240,400$60,900$301,300
2017$240,400$60,900$301,300
2017$240,400$60,900$301,300
2017$240,400$60,900$301,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 10/ A / Location : 1243 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps