13343 TALON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13343 TALON CT
Parcel ID
30/ L 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
24226
Owner
ROY, DANIEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$399,000
Appraisal
$399,000
PID
21885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAGLES NEST LOT 2 PF 2/870-871
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$116,300$399,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$116,300$399,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROY, DANIEL A ET UX
Address13343 TALON CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4837
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5164/1
Sale Date09/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROY, DANIEL A ET UX $315,00015164/10109/27/2019190005164
F & F PROPERTIES USA INC $90,00015163/10109/27/2019190005163
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC$045046/0 08/24/20095046
F & F PROPERTIES LLC$054449/0 07/07/20084449

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $287,654
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area808
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 808 808
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 808 0
GARGarage 392 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,864 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$116,300$399,000
2025$282,700$116,300$399,000
2025$282,700$116,300$399,000
2024$270,700$86,300$357,000
2024$270,700$86,300$357,000
2024$270,700$86,300$357,000
2024$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2022$204,200$71,300$275,500
2022$204,200$71,300$275,500
2022$204,200$71,300$275,500
2022$204,200$71,300$275,500
2021$204,200$71,300$275,500
2021$204,200$71,300$275,500
2021$204,200$71,300$275,500
2021$204,200$71,300$275,500
2020$187,800$59,700$247,500
2020$187,800$59,700$247,500
2020$187,800$59,700$247,500
2020$187,800$59,700$247,500
2019$187,800$59,700$247,500
2019$187,800$59,700$247,500
2019$89,900$59,700$149,600
2019$89,900$59,700$149,600
2019$0$46,400$46,400
2018$0$46,400$46,400
2018$0$46,400$46,400
2018$0$46,400$46,400
2017$0$46,400$46,400
2017$0$46,400$46,400
2017$0$46,400$46,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$116,300$399,000
2025$282,700$116,300$399,000
2025$282,700$116,300$399,000
2024$270,700$86,300$357,000
2024$270,700$86,300$357,000
2024$270,700$86,300$357,000
2024$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2023$270,700$86,300$357,000
2022$204,200$71,300$275,500
2022$204,200$71,300$275,500
2022$204,200$71,300$275,500
2022$204,200$71,300$275,500
2021$204,200$71,300$275,500
2021$204,200$71,300$275,500
2021$204,200$71,300$275,500
2021$204,200$71,300$275,500
2020$187,800$59,700$247,500
2020$187,800$59,700$247,500
2020$187,800$59,700$247,500
2020$187,800$59,700$247,500
2019$187,800$59,700$247,500
2019$187,800$59,700$247,500
2019$89,900$59,700$149,600
2019$89,900$59,700$149,600
2019$0$46,400$46,400
2018$0$46,400$46,400
2018$0$46,400$46,400
2018$0$46,400$46,400
2017$0$46,400$46,400
2017$0$46,400$46,400
2017$0$46,400$46,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ L 1/ 2/ / Location : 13343 TALON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps