13365 TALON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13365 TALON CT
Parcel ID
30/ L 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
24227
Owner
NGUYEN, THOMAS VIET
Total Market Value
$404,000
Appraisal
$404,000
PID
21886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAGLES NEST LOT 3 PF 2/870-871
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$117,100$404,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$117,100$404,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN, THOMAS VIET
Address13365 TALON CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4837
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3792/1
Sale Date07/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NGUYEN, THOMAS VIET $325,00013792/10107/24/2019190003792
F & F PROPERTIES USA INC$100,00013791/10107/24/2019190003791
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC$045046/0 08/24/20095046
F & F PROPERTIES LLC$054449/0 07/07/20084449

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $291,905
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area808
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 808 808
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 808 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,120 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$117,100$404,000
2025$286,900$117,100$404,000
2025$286,900$117,100$404,000
2024$273,800$87,100$360,900
2024$273,800$87,100$360,900
2024$273,800$87,100$360,900
2024$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2022$207,400$72,100$279,500
2022$207,400$72,100$279,500
2022$207,400$72,100$279,500
2022$207,400$72,100$279,500
2021$207,400$72,100$279,500
2021$207,400$72,100$279,500
2021$207,400$72,100$279,500
2021$207,400$72,100$279,500
2020$189,600$60,500$250,100
2020$189,600$60,500$250,100
2020$189,600$60,500$250,100
2020$187,500$60,500$248,000
2019$187,500$60,500$248,000
2019$187,500$60,500$248,000
2019$17,900$60,500$78,400
2019$17,900$60,500$78,400
2019$0$47,200$47,200
2018$0$47,200$47,200
2018$0$47,200$47,200
2018$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$117,100$404,000
2025$286,900$117,100$404,000
2025$286,900$117,100$404,000
2024$273,800$87,100$360,900
2024$273,800$87,100$360,900
2024$273,800$87,100$360,900
2024$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2023$273,800$87,100$360,900
2022$207,400$72,100$279,500
2022$207,400$72,100$279,500
2022$207,400$72,100$279,500
2022$207,400$72,100$279,500
2021$207,400$72,100$279,500
2021$207,400$72,100$279,500
2021$207,400$72,100$279,500
2021$207,400$72,100$279,500
2020$189,600$60,500$250,100
2020$189,600$60,500$250,100
2020$189,600$60,500$250,100
2020$187,500$60,500$248,000
2019$187,500$60,500$248,000
2019$187,500$60,500$248,000
2019$17,900$60,500$78,400
2019$17,900$60,500$78,400
2019$0$47,200$47,200
2018$0$47,200$47,200
2018$0$47,200$47,200
2018$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200
2017$0$47,200$47,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ L 1/ 3/ / Location : 13365 TALON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps