13322 TALON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13322 TALON CT
Parcel ID
30/ L 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
24229
Owner
HESS, KRISTIN
Total Market Value
$525,100
Appraisal
$525,100
PID
21888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAGLES NEST LOT 5 PF 2/870-871
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$118,400$525,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$118,400$525,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHESS, KRISTIN
Address13322 TALON CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4837
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6760/1
Sale Date12/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HESS, KRISTIN $345,00016760/10112/12/2019190006760
F & F PROPERTIES USA INC$100,00016759/10112/12/2019190006759
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC$045046/0 08/24/20095046
F & F PROPERTIES LLC$054449/0 07/07/20084449

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,699
Replacement Cost: $409,999
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1699
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,699 1,699
BSMBasement 1,699 0
DCKDeck 500 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 225 0
   4,543 1,699

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$118,400$525,100
2025$406,700$118,400$525,100
2025$406,700$118,400$525,100
2024$385,200$88,400$473,600
2024$385,200$88,400$473,600
2024$385,200$88,400$473,600
2024$385,200$88,400$473,600
2023$385,200$88,400$473,600
2023$385,200$88,400$473,600
2023$380,000$88,400$468,400
2023$380,000$88,400$468,400
2023$380,000$88,400$468,400
2022$380,000$88,400$468,400
2022$294,400$73,400$367,800
2022$294,400$73,400$367,800
2022$294,400$73,400$367,800
2021$294,400$73,400$367,800
2021$294,400$73,400$367,800
2021$294,400$73,400$367,800
2021$294,400$73,400$367,800
2020$268,000$61,800$329,800
2020$268,000$61,800$329,800
2020$233,400$61,800$295,200
2020$233,400$61,800$295,200
2019$233,200$61,800$295,000
2019$0$51,800$51,800
2019$0$51,800$51,800
2019$0$51,800$51,800
2019$0$48,500$48,500
2018$0$48,500$48,500
2018$0$48,500$48,500
2018$0$48,500$48,500
2017$0$48,500$48,500
2017$0$48,500$48,500
2017$0$48,500$48,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,700$118,400$525,100
2025$406,700$118,400$525,100
2025$406,700$118,400$525,100
2024$385,200$88,400$473,600
2024$385,200$88,400$473,600
2024$385,200$88,400$473,600
2024$385,200$88,400$473,600
2023$385,200$88,400$473,600
2023$385,200$88,400$473,600
2023$380,000$88,400$468,400
2023$380,000$88,400$468,400
2023$380,000$88,400$468,400
2022$380,000$88,400$468,400
2022$294,400$73,400$367,800
2022$294,400$73,400$367,800
2022$294,400$73,400$367,800
2021$294,400$73,400$367,800
2021$294,400$73,400$367,800
2021$294,400$73,400$367,800
2021$294,400$73,400$367,800
2020$268,000$61,800$329,800
2020$268,000$61,800$329,800
2020$233,400$61,800$295,200
2020$233,400$61,800$295,200
2019$233,200$61,800$295,000
2019$0$51,800$51,800
2019$0$51,800$51,800
2019$0$51,800$51,800
2019$0$48,500$48,500
2018$0$48,500$48,500
2018$0$48,500$48,500
2018$0$48,500$48,500
2017$0$48,500$48,500
2017$0$48,500$48,500
2017$0$48,500$48,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ L 1/ 5/ / Location : 13322 TALON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps