17107 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17107 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
77/ / 21/ /
Acct#
24230
Owner
PREIHS PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$456,300
Appraisal
$597,400
PID
21889
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RACCOON FORD LOT 1-C,RESIDUE PF 3/81-83
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$279,200$597,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$318,200$279,200$597,400$138,100$456,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17079 RACCOON FORD RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPREIHS PROPERTIES LLC
Address158 TOLLGATE LN

ISLAMORADA, FL 33036-4221
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4772/0
Sale Date07/22/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PREIHS PROPERTIES LLC$024772/0 07/22/20084772

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $224,088
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
   1,372 1,372
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $169,756
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
   952 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$279,200
Clean & Green Value$138,100
Clean & Green Acres20.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFVFRAME & VINYL5170.00 UNITS$12,9001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE900.00 UNITS$4,3001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF2590.00 UNITS$7,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED666.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING712.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1500.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1900.00 UNITS$2,9001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1764.00 UNITS$21,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$279,200$597,400
2025$318,200$279,200$597,400
2025$318,200$279,200$597,400
2024$311,500$239,900$551,400
2024$311,500$239,900$551,400
2024$311,500$239,900$551,400
2024$311,500$239,900$551,400
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400
2022$239,800$198,700$438,500
2022$239,800$198,700$438,500
2022$239,800$198,700$438,500
2022$239,800$198,700$438,500
2021$239,800$198,700$438,500
2021$239,800$198,700$438,500
2021$239,800$198,700$438,500
2021$239,800$198,700$438,500
2020$232,700$184,000$416,700
2020$232,700$184,000$416,700
2020$232,700$184,000$416,700
2020$232,700$184,000$416,700
2019$232,700$184,000$416,700
2019$232,700$184,000$416,700
2019$232,700$184,000$416,700
2019$232,700$184,000$416,700
2019$199,300$184,000$383,300
2018$199,300$184,000$383,300
2018$199,300$184,000$383,300
2018$199,300$184,000$383,300
2017$199,300$184,000$383,300
2017$199,300$184,000$383,300
2017$199,300$184,000$383,300

Assessment
2025$318,200$279,200$597,400$138,100$456,300
2025$318,200$279,200$597,400$138,100$456,300
2025$318,200$279,200$597,400$138,100$456,300
2024$311,500$239,900$551,400$126,200$437,700
2024$311,500$239,900$551,400$126,200$437,700
2024$311,500$239,900$551,400$126,200$437,700
2024$311,500$239,900$551,400$126,200$437,700
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400$126,200$437,700
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400$126,200$437,700
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400$126,200$437,700
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400$126,200$437,700
2023$311,500$239,900$551,400$126,200$437,700
2022$239,800$198,700$438,500$108,000$347,800
2022$239,800$198,700$438,500$108,000$347,800
2022$239,800$198,700$438,500$108,000$347,800
2022$239,800$198,700$438,500$108,000$347,800
2021$239,800$198,700$438,500$108,000$347,800
2021$239,800$198,700$438,500$108,000$347,800
2021$239,800$198,700$438,500$108,000$347,800
2021$239,800$198,700$438,500$108,000$347,800
2020$232,700$184,000$416,700$90,500$323,200
2020$232,700$184,000$416,700$90,500$323,200
2020$232,700$184,000$416,700$90,500$323,200
2020$232,700$184,000$416,700$184,000$416,700
2019$232,700$184,000$416,700$184,000$416,700
2019$232,700$184,000$416,700$184,000$416,700
2019$232,700$184,000$416,700$184,000$416,700
2019$232,700$184,000$416,700$184,000$416,700
2019$199,300$184,000$383,300$184,000$383,300
2018$199,300$184,000$383,300$184,000$383,300
2018$199,300$184,000$383,300$184,000$383,300
2018$199,300$184,000$383,300$184,000$383,300
2017$199,300$184,000$383,300$184,000$383,300
2017$199,300$184,000$383,300$184,000$383,300
2017$199,300$184,000$383,300$184,000$383,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 21/ / Location : 17107 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps