18412 LITTLE POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18412 LITTLE POND LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 38/ /
Acct#
229
Owner
BRITT, KINNIE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,500
Appraisal
$405,500
PID
219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PARCEL A RESIDUE PC 8/225
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$147,500$405,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$147,500$405,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITT, KINNIE R ET UX
Address18412 LITTLE POND LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2298
Sale Price$214,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1315/1
Sale Date03/15/2017
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRITT, KINNIE R ET UX$214,00011315/10603/15/2017170001315
GROVES, MARY FRANCES ESTATE$010146/ 0307/09/2014140000146
GROVES, MARY FRANCES$29,16617501/0 12/02/20087501
YATES, DANIEL ET AL$016760/0 06/24/20046760
YATES, DANIEL ET AL$30,00014981/0 08/08/20014981
ASHBY, CLIFTON$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $280,411
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,724 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$147,500$405,500
2025$258,000$147,500$405,500
2025$258,000$147,500$405,500
2024$252,000$132,500$384,500
2024$252,000$132,500$384,500
2024$252,000$132,500$384,500
2024$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2022$184,500$107,500$292,000
2022$184,500$107,500$292,000
2022$184,500$107,500$292,000
2022$184,500$107,500$292,000
2021$184,500$107,500$292,000
2021$184,500$107,500$292,000
2021$184,500$107,500$292,000
2021$184,500$107,500$292,000
2020$173,700$92,500$266,200
2020$173,700$92,500$266,200
2020$173,700$92,500$266,200
2020$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$138,800$92,500$231,300
2018$138,800$92,500$231,300
2018$138,800$92,500$231,300
2018$138,800$92,500$231,300
2017$138,800$92,500$231,300
2017$138,800$92,500$231,300
2017$138,800$92,500$231,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$147,500$405,500
2025$258,000$147,500$405,500
2025$258,000$147,500$405,500
2024$252,000$132,500$384,500
2024$252,000$132,500$384,500
2024$252,000$132,500$384,500
2024$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2023$252,000$132,500$384,500
2022$184,500$107,500$292,000
2022$184,500$107,500$292,000
2022$184,500$107,500$292,000
2022$184,500$107,500$292,000
2021$184,500$107,500$292,000
2021$184,500$107,500$292,000
2021$184,500$107,500$292,000
2021$184,500$107,500$292,000
2020$173,700$92,500$266,200
2020$173,700$92,500$266,200
2020$173,700$92,500$266,200
2020$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$173,700$92,500$266,200
2019$138,800$92,500$231,300
2018$138,800$92,500$231,300
2018$138,800$92,500$231,300
2018$138,800$92,500$231,300
2017$138,800$92,500$231,300
2017$138,800$92,500$231,300
2017$138,800$92,500$231,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 38/ / Location : 18412 LITTLE POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps